Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Jonathan Kimble Simmons

Age: 64, born 9 January 1955

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 11"

Partner: Michelle Schumacher


Lists

164 votes
Hey look, I'm a meme! (23 items)
list by Lee
Published 7 years, 2 months ago 28 comments
87 votes
Best One-Scene-Only Performances (36 items)
list by Stehako
Published 8 years, 11 months ago 14 comments
68 votes
The Most Underrated Actors... (32 items)
list by propelas
Published 7 years, 7 months ago 15 comments
43 votes
The Simpsons' Special Guests (407 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 10 years, 1 month ago 5 comments
40 votes
Prisoners of Oswald State Correctional Facility (61 items)
list by drugs
Published 6 years, 7 months ago 3 comments

Photos

4 votes
3 votes
3 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Description: J. K. Simmons is a character actor who was born on January 9, 1955 in Detroit, Michigan. The son of a college professor and an administrator, he also has a brother named David who is a songwriter and singer. Simmons would later go on to pursue higher learning at the University of Montana, where he also joined and became a member of the Seattle Repertory Theatre. He began acting and singing onstage in Broadway, performing in productions such as Carousel and Guys and Dolls. Simmons would then become involved in television and film productions, appearing on the big screen in the blockbuster Spider-Man movie series, The Cider House ... (more)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Spider-Man (2002)
Rating:
6.8
8267 Watched
2. Spider-Man 2 (2004)
Rating:
6.7
6837 Watched
3. Spider-Man 3 (2007)
Rating:
5.8
4909 Watched
Rating:
7.2
4480 Watched
Rating:
6.7
2185 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.9
5533 Watched
Rating:
6.8
2380 Watched
Rating:
6.1
1749 Watched
Rating:
7.9
1573 Watched
5. ER
Rating:
6.7
1606 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

unicornsugar added this to a list 1 day, 4 hours ago
Leo added this to a list 1 week, 5 days ago
How Did This Get Made All-Stars (168 person items)

"Spider-Man 3 The Snowman"


unicornsugar added this to a list 3 weeks, 3 days ago
Faces: The Midwest (50 person items)
abayo voted for an image 2 months ago

nikkifoxrobot added this to a list 3 months, 3 weeks ago
Sexiest Men of All Time (96 person items)
diabolical dr voodoo added this to a list 4 months, 4 weeks ago
What If Psycho Was Made in Another Decade? (37 person items)

"J.K. Simmons would be Detective Arbogast."


darthjoker12 added this to a list 7 months, 2 weeks ago
The Terminator Dream Cast (9 movies items)

"Dr. Peter Silberman!"


darthjoker12 added this to a list 7 months, 2 weeks ago
Terminator 2: Judgment Day Dream Cast (9 movies items)

"Dr. Peter Silberman!"


darthjoker12 added this to a list 8 months ago
Pixar Villains Dream Cast (26 movies items)

"Stinky Pete (Toy Story 2)"


JROCK1772 voted for an image 1 year ago

darthjoker12 added this to a list 1 year, 1 month ago
Batman: Casting Choices (145 movies items)
sasha25 added this to a list 1 year, 3 months ago
Stars and A Character they Voice (22 person items)

"J.K. Simmons as the yellow M&M "


vadeboncoeur added this to a list 1 year, 3 months ago
santerton added this to a list 1 year, 4 months ago
Agent Kermit D. Fonz voted for an image 1 year, 5 months ago

Exclusive added this to a list 1 year, 6 months ago
Exclusive voted for an image 1 year, 6 months ago

darthjoker12 added this to a list 1 year, 6 months ago
The Exorcist Dream Cast (10 movies items)

"Lt. William Kinderman!"


Leo added this to a list 1 year, 7 months ago
Directed by Michael Caton-Jones (46 person items)

"The Jackal"


Nikki added this to a list 1 year, 7 months ago
Born in the USA (215 person items)
Nikki added this to a list 1 year, 8 months ago
DC Cast (80 person items)

"Jim Gordon "


Exclusive added this to a list 1 year, 8 months ago
My Favorite Performances - 2002 (50 person items)

" as J. Jonah Jameson in Spider-Man"


darthjoker12 added this to a list 1 year, 9 months ago
Toy Story Dream Cast (24 movies items)

"Stinky Pete!"


Exclusive added this to a list 1 year, 9 months ago
My Favorite Performances - 2014 (50 person items)

" as Fletcher in Whiplash"


nusch added this to a list 1 year, 10 months ago
nusch voted for an image 1 year, 11 months ago

darthjoker12 added this to a list 1 year, 11 months ago
MarkusT90 added this to a list 2 years, 2 months ago
My Favorite Actors (126 person items)
Paloma1996 voted for an image 2 years, 3 months ago

ElHombreMachado3G4 added this to a list 2 years, 3 months ago
Voice Artists (157 person items)
darthjoker12 added this to a list 2 years, 4 months ago
Kung Fu Panda Dream Cast (19 movies items)

"Kai!"


Gollum posted 5 images [View All] 2 years, 4 months ago

darthjoker12 added this to a list 2 years, 4 months ago
Disney Villains Dream Cast (49 movies items)
cyrax36 added this to a list 2 years, 5 months ago
Top Grossing Actors (200 person items)
darthjoker12 added this to a list 2 years, 5 months ago
Pixar Villains Dream Cast (26 movies items)

"Stinky Pete (Toy Story 2)"


darthjoker12 added this to a list 2 years, 5 months ago
Toy Story Dream Cast (24 movies items)

"Stinky Pete!"


IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 2 years, 5 months ago
darthjoker12 added this to a list 2 years, 6 months ago
Apocalypse Now Dream Cast (10 movies items)

"Lt. Col. Bill Kilgore!"


IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 2 years, 6 months ago

darthjoker12 added this to a list 2 years, 6 months ago
Toy Story Dream Cast (24 movies items)

"Stinky Pete!"



« Prev12 Next »