Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Ivelin Giro

Age: 51, born 30 November 1969

Country of origin: Cuba

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 8"

Relationship Status: In a relationship

Partner: Osvaldo Ríos


Lists

17 votes
Hardbody's (441 items)
list by yukonlyc
Published 1 year, 9 months ago 1 comment
13 votes
Most beautiful women EVER and beyond (2324 items)
list by Scott Newman
Published 1 year, 2 months ago 2 comments
7 votes
Amazons (290 items)
list by yukonlyc
Published 1 year, 9 months ago 1 comment
3 votes
Posted to (112 items)
list by yukonlyc
Published 1 year, 5 months ago

Photos

3 votes
3 votes
3 votes
2 votes
1 vote

Description: Ivelin Giro was born and raised in Havana, Cuba. At an early age, Giro began studying theater and folk dance, and later taught dance to younger children in Havana. In Cuba, Giro studied acting with the renowned actor and director Alejandro Lugo, who founded the Actors School of the Cuban Broadcasting Institute. While studying with Lugo, Giro had her first starring role in the Cuban film La Novia para David. She also hosted the program Revista de la Mañana Cubana for the Cuban Television Network ICRT Instituto Cubano de Radio y Television . During an international fashion event held in Cuba, she was chosen as the event's "M ... (more)
Tags: Seductive (1), Breathtaking (1), Supermodel (1), Gorgeous (1), Athletic (1), Exotic (1), Buxom Hardbody (1), Stunner (1), Wonder Woman (1), Amazon (1), Goddess (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

1. Bad Boys II (2003)
Rating:
6
1807 Watched
2. Hey DJ (2003)
Rating:
5
1 want to see
0 want to see




TV

Rating:
8.6
8 Watched
Rating:
7.8
6 Watched
Rating:
9.3
4 Watched




Update feed

Walter-Blake voted for an image 4 days, 14 hours ago

Scott Newman added this to a list 1 year, 1 month ago
Scott Newman voted for an image 1 year, 1 month ago

yukonlyc added this to a list 1 year, 5 months ago
Posted to (112 person items)
parryj voted for 10 images [View All] 1 year, 6 months ago

buffalohump voted for 4 images 1 year, 7 months ago

yukonlyc posted 34 images [View All] 1 year, 8 months ago

yukonlyc posted 17 images [View All] 1 year, 8 months ago

yukonlyc posted 35 images [View All] 1 year, 8 months ago

yukonlyc posted 17 images [View All] 1 year, 8 months ago

yukonlyc posted 15 images [View All] 1 year, 8 months ago

yukonlyc posted 13 images [View All] 1 year, 8 months ago

yukonlyc posted 5 images [View All] 1 year, 8 months ago

yukonlyc posted 12 images [View All] 1 year, 8 months ago

yukonlyc posted 31 images [View All] 1 year, 8 months ago

yukonlyc added this to a list 1 year, 9 months ago
Amazons (290 person items)
yukonlyc added this to a list 1 year, 9 months ago
Hardbody's (441 person items)
parryj voted for 3 images 2 years ago

yukonlyc voted for 2 images 2 years ago

Zeke21 voted for an image 4 years, 2 months ago