Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Luis David Contreras

Age: 60, born 25 October 1960

Country of origin: Puerto Rico

Currently Residing In: Colombia

Height: 6' 1"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Coraima Torres


Lists

60 votes
Famous Armenians worldwide (131 items)
list by lili
Published 8 years, 6 months ago 9 comments
14 votes
Televisa presenta: Latino actors I used to love (13 items)
list by AJJ
Published 5 years, 11 months ago 3 comments
1 votes
Mr. Latin Actor World 2017 (50 items)
list by actoresfans
Published 3 years, 10 months ago

Photos


Description: Osvaldo Ríos born Osvaldo Ríos Alonso on October 25, 1960 in Carolina, Puerto Rico, is a Puerto Rican actor,[1] model, singer, and guitarist, of Armenian descent, who is best known for his roles in telenovelas. He has appeared in several soap operas, including Abrazame muy Fuerte, Kassandra and the 1996 version of La Viuda de Blanco. In 2007, Ríos played Don Alejandro de la Vega in the Colombian telenovela: Zorro: La Espada y la Rosa. He plays the role of Santiago in the telenovela El Juramento on Telemundo. Osvaldo is also a famous Latin American singer. He has been married to three women, actress Sully Diaz, journalist Ca ... (more)
Tags: Armenian (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
8.3
20 Watched
Rating:
8.1
11 Watched
Rating:
8.9
12 Watched
Rating:
8.9
10 Watched
Rating:
8.6
9 Watched




Movies

Rating:
5.8
11 Watched
Rating:
2
1 Watched
3. Gloria (2015)
Rating:
6
1 Watched




Update feed

angy91 rated this 5/10 2 years, 3 months ago
actoresfans added this to a list 3 years, 10 months ago
Mr. Latin Actor World 2017 (50 person items)
AJJ added this to a list 4 years, 3 months ago
Televisa presenta: Latino actors I used to love (13 person items)

"I watched him in Kassandra , Tres Destinos, Rauzan, as far as I can remember."