Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Israel Broussard

Stats

Birth Name: Isaiah Israel Broussard

Age: 25, born 22 August 1994

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 7"

Relationship Status: In a relationship

Partner: Keana Marie


Lists

35 votes
stars in teen vogue (247 items)
list by iknowthat
Published 6 years, 3 months ago 2 comments
17 votes
~★°°~ The Men ~●☆* (995 items)
list by echo
Published 5 years, 4 months ago
14 votes
born in year 1994 (176 items)
list by evvie
Published 6 years, 4 months ago
3 votes
1994 (75 items)
list by Justyna
Published 4 years, 8 months ago

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Israel Broussard is an American actor who portrayed James McCallister in Season 2 of AMC's Fear The Walking Dead. Israel Broussard was born in Gulfport, Mississippi in 1994 and has lived in the rural Mississippi community of Saucier all his life. Israel took up acting on an unplanned audition for a Biloxi Little Theater production of Miracle Worker in 2006, playing the role of Percy. He was "discovered" by Hollywood scouts at a ProScout event in January, 2008, and signed with Abrams Artists Agency. ... (more)
Tags: Born 1994 (2), Born In 1994 (1), 1994 (1), American (1), Mississippi (1), Male (1), Actor (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.5
569 Watched
2. Flipped (2010)
Rating:
7.4
301 Watched
Rating:
6
211 Watched
Rating:
6.6
111 Watched
Rating:
5.4
82 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.1
652 Watched
Rating:
6.2
186 Watched
Rating:
7.8
59 Watched
Rating:
6.3
11 Watched
Rating:
6.8
9 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

echo added this to a list 7 months, 2 weeks ago
~★°°~ The Men ~●☆* (995 person items)
smolsnail posted 7 images [View All] 8 months, 2 weeks ago