Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Isabelle Adriani

Stats

Birth Name: Federica Federici

Age: 46, born 22 June 1972

Country of origin: Italy


Lists

50 votes
(Poll) Hottest Italian Actresses - CLOSED (130 items)
list by Ricky
Published 9 months, 3 weeks ago 49 comments
8 votes
Venice Film Festival 2015 (94 items)
list by IsabellaSilentRose
Published 3 years, 4 months ago
6 votes
Cannes Film Festival 2017 (262 items)
list by IsabellaSilentRose
Published 1 year, 7 months ago

Photos

2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Federica Federici (born in Umbertide, Umbria), better known by her stage name Isabelle Adriani, is an Italian actress, producer, journalist, singer and author. Isabelle has a Phd in History. She has starred in more than 30 movies all over the world. She played 'Esmeralda' in Reclaim directed by Alan White with John Cusack, the journalist in Come to the World with Penelope Cruz, and the hooker in The American with George Clooney. She has published eight books under the name Federica Federici. Isabelle now lives between Italy and Los Angeles, she is engaged to Count Vittorio Palazzi Trivelli a pilot of GT and Ferrari . The r ... (more)
Tags: Italian (1), Actress (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6
474 Watched
Rating:
7.3
120 Watched
3. Twice Born (2012)
Rating:
7.4
57 Watched
Rating:
5.5
92 Watched
Rating:
5.2
76 Watched




TV

Rating:
6.1
20 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

IsabellaSilentRose voted for an image 7 months, 2 weeks ago

Ricky posted a image 7 months, 3 weeks ago

Ricky added this to a list 7 months, 3 weeks ago
DuckNation posted 2 images 8 months ago

DuckNation posted 2 images 8 months, 1 week ago

hulkargh posted 2 images 1 year, 4 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 1 year, 7 months ago
Cannes Film Festival 2017 (262 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose voted for an image 1 year, 8 months ago

DuckNation posted a image 1 year, 8 months ago

hulkargh voted for an image 2 years, 8 months ago

hulkargh posted a image 2 years, 8 months ago

irishblue voted for an image 2 years, 8 months ago