Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Luisa Isabella Nolasco da Silva

Age: 31, born 23 June 1988

Country of origin: Macao


Lists

15 votes
Asian Delight (132 items)
list by clovia
Published 5 years, 1 month ago
12 votes
Mixed-Race Celebrities (113 items)
list by Darthmasco
Published 3 years, 1 month ago
5 votes
RPG [Girls] (72 items)
list by Niinih
Published 9 years, 10 months ago
1 votes
Favorite Asian Stars (17 items)
list by Lacey
Published 3 years, 9 months ago

Photos

3 votes
3 votes
2 votes
2 votes
1 vote

Description: Hong Kong-based Macanese actress and former singer. Leong's father was a descendant of a prominent Macanese family of Portuguese-English heritage, and her mother is Chinese. At age 12, Leong dropped out of school and signed a contract to Emperor Entertainment Group as a teenage model. She later began singing and released her debut album, Isabella when she was 16 years old. Isabella did not achieve the success hoped for and Leong subsequently debuted with acting. From 2005 to 2007, she made a string of films including The Eye 10, Bug Me Not!, Isabella, Diary, and Spider Lilies. Leong won her first American film role in T ... (more)
Tags: Macau (1), Brown Eyes (1), Macao (1), Asian (1), Played Lesbian (1), Female (1), Played Lgbt (1), Actress (1), Macanese (1), Pretty (1), Mixed Race (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
4.9
1300 Watched
Rating:
6.5
128 Watched
Rating:
6.5
67 Watched
4. The Eye 10 (2005)
Rating:
5.7
34 Watched
Rating:
5.7
20 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Darthmasco added this to a list 5 months, 3 weeks ago
Mixed-Race Celebrities (113 person items)

"White (portuguese) and asian (chinese)."


oriolu voted for an image 1 year, 1 month ago

clovia added this to a list 2 years, 5 months ago
Asian Delight (132 beauty items)
Zero11 voted for 11 images [View All] 3 years, 6 months ago