Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Irving Pichel

Born: 24 June 1891 Died: 13 July 1954

Country of origin: United States

Height: 6' 0"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Violette Wilson


Lists

133 votes
Directors:The Filmography of... (207 items)
list by propelas
Published 13 years, 3 months ago 21 comments

Photos

2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Irving Pichel was an American actor and film director, who won acclaim both as an actor and director in his Hollywood career.
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.5
255 Watched
2. Jezebel (1938)
Rating:
7.6
176 Watched
Rating:
7.3
146 Watched
Rating:
6.1
89 Watched
Rating:
7
76 Watched




Movies directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.1
115 Watched
Rating:
6.1
35 Watched
Rating:
6.8
32 Watched
Rating:
7
28 Watched
Rating:
7.2
20 Watched




TV directed by

Rating:
8.5
2 want to see




Update feed

powerking14 voted for an image 3 years, 11 months ago

MacGuffin voted for an image 3 years, 11 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 3 years, 11 months ago

Kandi voted for an image 8 years, 3 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 8 years, 3 months ago