Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Irmgard Hermann

Born: 4 October 1942 Died: 26 May 2020

Country of origin: Germany

Height: 5' 8"


Lists

5 votes
Directed by Werner Herzog (150 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 10 years, 5 months ago 1 comment

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Irm Hermann (born Irmgard Hermann on 4 October 1942) is a German actress. Hermann became a publishing clerk after finishing school and worked as a secretary for ADAC when she met Rainer Werner Fassbinder in 1966, who convinced her to quit her job to work with him, despite her lack of formal training as an actor. In the same year, Hermann already starred in her debut role in Fassbinder's short film The City Tramp (Der Stadtstreicher), and from then on went to play major characters in 19 of Fassbinder's movies including The Merchant of Four Seasons (Händler der vier Jahreszeiten, 1971) and The Bitter Tears of Petra von Kant (D ... (more)
Tags: German (1), Actress (1), Born 1942 (1), German Actress (1), Died 2020 (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.2
215 Watched
Rating:
8
152 Watched
3. Woyzeck (1979)
Rating:
7.2
158 Watched
Rating:
7.5
78 Watched
Rating:
7.2
68 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.5
69 want to see
Rating:
8.1
18 Watched
Rating:
5.5
7 Watched
Rating:
8
8 Watched




Update feed

browser posted 4 images 3 years, 2 months ago

Kandi voted for an image 3 years, 3 months ago

milica posted a image 3 years, 3 months ago