Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Ingrid Bergman

Born: 29 August 1915 Died: 29 August 1982

Country of origin: Sweden

Height: 5' 9"


Lists

275 votes
Famous people + cats (186 items)
list by Raquel
Published 11 years, 8 months ago 40 comments
240 votes
Listal's 100 best Actors *UPDATED* (100 items)
list by propelas
Published 10 years, 2 months ago 228 comments
174 votes
I'm Loving That Face of Yours (60 items)
list by drugs
Published 11 years, 2 months ago 19 comments
162 votes
Famous Couples (65 items)
list by Raquel
Published 10 years, 10 months ago 22 comments
157 votes
Impossible celebrity couples (50 items)
list by El Raulo
Published 10 years, 10 months ago 31 comments

Ingrid Bergman Videos

Ingrid Bergman

285 Views, 1 votes

Added 8 years ago


Ingrid Bergman - Scenes from Casablanca

180 Views, 1 votes

Added 8 years ago




Photos

31 votes
24 votes
19 votes
18 votes
17 votes

Description: Ingrid Bergman was a Swedish actress who starred in a variety of European and American films. She won three Academy Awards, two Emmy Awards, four Golden Globe Awards and the Tony Award for Best Actress. She is ranked as the fourth greatest female star of American cinema of all time by the American Film Institute. She is best remembered for her roles as Ilsa Lund in Casablanca (1942), and as Alicia Huberman in Notorious (1946), an Alfred Hitchcock thriller starring Cary Grant. Before becoming a star in American films, she had been a leading actress in Swedish films. Her first introduction to U.S. audiences came with her starri ... (more)
Tags: Actress (32), Swedish (17), Born 1915 (7), Died 1982 (7), Beautiful (6), Legend (5), Oscar Winner (5), Blonde (5), European (3), Died Aged 67 (3), 40s Star (2), Perfect (2), Deceased (2), Talented (2), Lead Actress (2), Stunning (2), Gorgeous (2), Virgo (2), Pin-up Girl (2), Died August 29 (2)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Casablanca (1942)
Rating:
8.2
2624 Watched
Rating:
7
1849 Watched
3. Notorious (1946)
Rating:
7.9
796 Watched
4. Spellbound (2012)
Rating:
7.5
482 Watched
Rating:
7
494 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Today (1952)
Rating:
6.4
75 Watched
Rating:
7.8
17 Watched
Rating:
6.6
13 Watched
Rating:
6.8
13 Watched
Rating:
7.4
13 Watched




Books




Update feed

Agirl voted for 2 images 4 months, 1 week ago

SA-512 posted a image 4 months, 2 weeks ago

nicolee added this to a list 6 months ago
Every Best Supporting Actress Winner (83 person items)

"1974-Greta Ohlsson in Murder on the Orient Express"


SOph voted for an image 6 months ago

coffee-boy voted for an image 7 months ago

kane5288 posted a image 7 months, 1 week ago

Agirl voted for 4 images 7 months, 2 weeks ago

sumsum voted for an image 7 months, 2 weeks ago

JR1220 voted for an image 9 months ago

buddhaj added this to a list 10 months, 2 weeks ago
Actresses - B (39 person items)
westly voted for an image 12 months ago

rch posted a comment on this image 1 year ago

"Does anyone know what movie this is from, or what the context is?"


rch voted for 2 images 1 year ago

JxSxPx added this to a list 1 year, 1 month ago
AMC's 50 Greatest Actresses of All Time (50 person items)

"Soulful star Bergman made doomed romance look good in Casablanca and self-loathing even better in Notorious."


Clarabowlover voted for 9 images [View All] 1 year, 1 month ago

rewster voted for an image 1 year, 2 months ago

Koiff voted for 9 images [View All] 1 year, 3 months ago

Henny voted for 3 images 1 year, 3 months ago

Krankenhaus voted for an image 1 year, 4 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 5 months ago

geojones100 added this to a list 1 year, 5 months ago
150 Most Beautiful Actresses Of All Time (159 person items)

"1915-1982 "I didn't do anything I've never done before, but when the camera moves in on that Bergman face, and she's saying she loves you, it would make anybody feel romantic." -Humphrey Bogart"


Darthmasco added this to a list 1 year, 5 months ago
Virgo (227 person items)
Pajenriq Pajenriq voted for an image 1 year, 6 months ago

shadowhunter24 added this to a list 1 year, 6 months ago
Born In August (212 person items)
SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 7 months ago

heartinkayden voted for an image 1 year, 7 months ago

emberlin voted for an image 1 year, 8 months ago

Henny voted for 9 images [View All] 1 year, 8 months ago

franceseattle added this to a list 1 year, 8 months ago
Most Beautiful Actresses (326 person items)
franceseattle added this to a list 1 year, 9 months ago
List of Fav. Female Images (658 beauty items)
JNTA1234 voted for an image 1 year, 9 months ago

JNTA1234 voted for an image 1 year, 10 months ago

heartinkayden voted for an image 2 years ago

mirinbuddy voted for an image 2 years ago

Henny voted for an image 2 years ago

alxandra posted 9 images [View All] 2 years, 1 month ago

Magdalena added this to a list 2 years, 1 month ago
Actresses (older) (553 person items)
MacGuffin voted for an image 2 years, 3 months ago

Bella voted for an image 2 years, 3 months ago

tijtij voted for an image 2 years, 4 months ago


« Prev12 3 4 5 Next »