Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Inger Stensland

Born: 18 October 1934 Died: 30 April 1970

Country of origin: Sweden

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Ike Jones


Lists

201 votes
Premature Deaths (Actors and Actresses) (133 items)
list by xolmis
Published 9 years, 5 months ago 30 comments
150 votes
My 50 Babe's Of The 60's (50 items)
list by Dark Warrior
Published 10 years, 9 months ago 10 comments
149 votes
My Favourite Old Hollywood Hairstyles (519 items)
list by Blue Pineapple
Published 13 years, 9 months ago 15 comments
39 votes
Most Beautiful Women EVER (...Ever) (333 items)
list by Avid Admirer
Published 10 years, 1 month ago 6 comments
34 votes
Beautiful 50's European Cars (14 items)
list by Dark Warrior
Published 8 years, 1 month ago 1 comment

Photos

16 votes
13 votes
10 votes
10 votes
10 votes

Description: Inger Stevens was an American movie and TV actress. She was born in Stockholm, Sweden, on October 18, 1934 and died in Los Angeles, California, on April 30, 1970. Stevens, whose real name was Inger Stensland, was to become a famous star, but her life was too short. She was an insecure and often ill woman. Her parents divorced while living in Sweden. Inger then moved with her father to the United States. At 16 she left home and started to work in New York as a showgirl in cheap performances. At the same time she took lessons at the Actor's Studio. Later she made commercials, smaller plays and TV appearances, until she final ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.2
844 Watched
Rating:
8.1
277 Watched
3. Bonanza (1959)
Rating:
6.6
194 Watched
Rating:
8.4
93 Watched
Rating:
8.6
37 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Hang 'Em High (1968)
Rating:
6.9
256 Watched
Rating:
6.8
40 Watched
Rating:
7.2
27 Watched
Rating:
7.1
27 Watched
5. Five Card Stud (1968)
Rating:
6.8
27 Watched




Update feed

heydrichenjoy added this to a list 3 months ago
sbrooks voted for 11 images [View All] 4 months, 3 weeks ago

sucker4beauty voted for an image 10 months ago

Ice & Fire added this to a list 10 months, 1 week ago
1964 or before (delete) (0 beauty items)
Skywalker voted for an image 1 year, 3 months ago

michealoh voted for an image 1 year, 5 months ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 1 year, 10 months ago

Campagnola posted 2 images 2 years, 6 months ago

mychaloh voted for 3 images 3 years, 4 months ago

Henny voted for 3 images 3 years, 6 months ago

Henny voted for 6 images [View All] 4 years ago

mychaloh voted for 2 images 4 years ago

Henny voted for 6 images [View All] 4 years, 2 months ago

franceseattle added this to a list 4 years, 4 months ago
Most Beautiful Actresses (326 person items)
Kendraatje posted 5 images [View All] 4 years, 5 months ago

Kendraatje voted for 2 images 4 years, 5 months ago

Kendraatje posted 5 images [View All] 4 years, 9 months ago

Clay voted for an image 4 years, 10 months ago

hulkargh voted for an image 4 years, 10 months ago

Kendraatje posted 2 images 4 years, 10 months ago

coffee-boy voted for 13 images [View All] 5 years, 6 months ago

bendo888 voted for 2 images 5 years, 12 months ago

TrekMedic added this to a list 6 years ago
Brian G added this to a list 6 years, 3 months ago
Famous Bonanza Guest Stars (307 person items)
SA-512 posted 2 images 6 years, 6 months ago

Dark Warrior added this to a list 6 years, 6 months ago
giannicorso73 voted for 2 images 6 years, 8 months ago

compcua added this to a list 6 years, 9 months ago
compcua posted 4 images 6 years, 9 months ago

hulkargh posted a image 7 years, 1 month ago

Zippyjet voted for an image 7 years, 3 months ago

bendo888 voted for an image 7 years, 3 months ago

Paloma1996 voted for an image 7 years, 6 months ago

Noah Bieber added this to a list 7 years, 6 months ago
sh56 voted for an image 7 years, 7 months ago

ciollini voted for 63 images [View All] 7 years, 7 months ago

chloe51 posted a comment on this image 7 years, 10 months ago

"Clint Eastwood as a lawman?"


Dark Warrior added this to a list 8 years, 1 month ago
Beautiful 50's European Cars (14 cars items)

" 1954 Porshe 356 "



« Prev12 Next »