Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Iman Mohamed Abdulmajid

Age: 67, born 25 July 1955

Country of origin: Somalia

Height: 5' 9"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: David Bowie


Lists

175 votes
Why don't you age?! (33 items)
list by Ava
Published 10 years, 9 months ago 31 comments
131 votes
Beautiful Black Women (50 items)
list by Marek
Published 10 years, 6 months ago 25 comments
118 votes
What Do They Believe In ? (56 items)
list by SFGยฟmystic
Published 10 years, 6 months ago 11 comments
117 votes
lost in face (2900 items)
list by iknowthat
Published 7 years, 8 months ago 10 comments
84 votes
People...Black Actresses (775 items)
list by william maxey 83
Published 8 years, 8 months ago 5 comments

View all Iman lists

Photos

12 votes
12 votes
8 votes
7 votes
7 votes

View all Iman pictures
Description: Iman Mohamed Abdulmajid (born July 25, 1955), professionally known as Iman (which means "faith" in Arabic), is a Somali model. She is the widow of English rock musician David Bowie, whom she married in 1992. In 1975, Iman was recruited as a model by American photographer Peter Beard and relocated to the United States. Her first modeling assignment was for Vogue in 1976. The fashion designer Yves Saint-Laurent said, "My dream woman is Iman". She recalls her experience as a house model for Yves Saint Laurent's African Queen couture collection as the most memorable moment of her modeling career. An occasional ac ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Cosby Show (1984)
Rating:
6.7
1009 Watched
Rating:
6.1
791 Watched
3. Project Runway (2004)
Rating:
6.8
521 Watched
4. Miami Vice (1984)
Rating:
6.6
336 Watched
Rating:
5.7
270 Watched

View all Iman TV (21 more)



Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Out of Africa (1985)
Rating:
6.9
575 Watched
Rating:
7.1
496 Watched
3. No Way Out (1987)
Rating:
6.6
252 Watched
4. L.A. Story (1991)
Rating:
6.3
194 Watched
5. The Wiz (1978)
Rating:
5.7
180 Watched




Music




Update feed

nikola4314 posted a image 4 weeks, 1 day ago

yellowhair voted for an image 1 month ago

L90 added this to a list 1 month, 3 weeks ago
Motherhood 2.0 โ™ฅ (3001 person items)

"Iman Abdulmajid25 July 1955Iman has 2 children:โ€ข Zulekha Haywood (1978);โ€ข Alexandria Zahra Jones (2000);"


nikola4314 voted for an image 1 month, 4 weeks ago
ressan voted for an image 2 months ago

sinaia16 posted 4 images 2 months, 3 weeks ago

dvirgueza voted for an image 4 months, 2 weeks ago

Nikola Doychev voted for an image 4 months, 3 weeks ago
sinaia16 posted a image 8 months, 2 weeks ago

nikola4314 added this to a list 8 months, 3 weeks ago
So Hot!... (20 person items)
nikola4314 voted for an image 8 months, 3 weeks ago
sinaia16 posted a image 11 months ago

Arizona posted a image 1 year, 5 months ago

Hssine voted for 4 images 1 year, 5 months ago

Minerva13 voted for an image 1 year, 8 months ago

Minerva13 posted a image 1 year, 8 months ago

Dj Levels added this to a list 1 year, 10 months ago
WendyLorene posted 2 images [View All] 1 year, 10 months ago

WendyLorene posted 3 images 1 year, 10 months ago

Dj Levels added this to a list 1 year, 10 months ago
WendyLorene posted 8 images [View All] 1 year, 10 months ago

WendyLorene posted a image 1 year, 10 months ago

WendyLorene posted a image 1 year, 10 months ago

coffee-boy voted for an image 2 years, 5 months ago

donpa voted for 4 images 2 years, 6 months ago

L90 added this to a list 2 years, 6 months ago
She Got Flowers in Her Hair (559 beauty items)
franceseattle added this to a list 2 years, 10 months ago
List of Fav. Female Images (658 beauty items)
franceseattle added this to a list 2 years, 10 months ago
pawel1685 posted a image 2 years, 12 months ago

redrobin voted for 4 images 3 years ago

archiveissues added this to a list 3 years, 2 months ago
Fashion Models - 1980s (113 person items)
Hssine voted for 11 images [View All] 3 years, 5 months ago

jukka voted for 8 images [View All] 3 years, 8 months ago

Akirah added this to a list 3 years, 9 months ago
Ricky F voted for an image 3 years, 10 months ago

audionfashion voted for 3 images 3 years, 10 months ago

Caccia posted 7 images [View All] 4 years, 1 month ago

Smiler1 voted for 4 images 4 years, 5 months ago

Smiler1 added this to a list 4 years, 5 months ago
sexy black celebrities (238 person items)
franceseattle voted for 3 images 4 years, 8 months ago


« Prev12 3 Next »