Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Uwais Qorny

Age: 36, born 12 February 1983

Born and residing in: Indonesia

Height: 5' 5"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Audy Item


Lists

29 votes
I Melt...(Asian Actors) (27 items)
list by 리나
Published 8 years, 10 months ago 5 comments
27 votes
Action Heroes (and Villains) (423 items)
list by Gauntlet
Published 8 years, 4 months ago
13 votes
My Favorite Martial Arts Actors (16 items)
list by BAMF
Published 5 years, 3 months ago
12 votes
My Favorite Martial Arts Actors (12 items)
list by vitelmilano
Published 4 years, 5 months ago
11 votes
Great Actors (138 items)
list by Kenji
Published 4 years, 6 months ago

Iko Uwais Videos

Iko Uwais Silat Demo

43 Views, 1 votes

Added 5 years ago


☯ Iko Uwais Vs Yayan Ruhian (Mad Dog) Lift Fight ☯

40 Views, 1 votes

Added 5 years ago



View all Iko Uwais videos

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Iko Uwais (born Uwais Qorny) is an Indonesian actor, stuntman, fight choreographer, and martial artist. He is best known as the leading star of the action films Merantau (2009), The Raid: Redemption (2012), and The Raid 2: Berandal (2014). Born in Jakarta, Indonesia on 12 February 1983, Uwais Qorny (nickname: Iko) is of Betawi (native Jakartan) descent. He is named after the Muslim mystic Uwais Qarni, founder of the Uwaisi tradition. He has been learning silat Betawi since he was 10 years old at his uncle's pencak silat training hall, Tiga Berantai. In 2003, Iko won third place at the Jakarta Provincial Tournament. In 2005, h ... (more)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.4
595 Watched
Rating:
7.8
296 Watched
4. Man of Tai Chi (2013)
Rating:
5.9
130 Watched
Rating:
6
53 Watched




TV

Rating:
8
2 Watched
1 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

MOJADI rated this 8/10 1 year, 4 months ago
Arizona posted 5 images [View All] 2 years, 4 months ago

Iano rated this 6/10 2 years, 9 months ago
ORION rated this 5/10 2 years, 10 months ago