Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Izear Luster "Ike" Turner Jr.

Born: 5 November 1931 Died: 12 December 2007

Country of origin: United States


Lists

79 votes
Blender Magazine's Top 50 Craziest Musicians (50 items)
list by Danie
Published 12 years, 11 months ago 10 comments
74 votes
Gone, but not forgotten (1230 items)
list by Agent Kermit D. Fonz
Published 4 months, 3 weeks ago 8 comments
13 votes
If There's a Rock 'n' Roll Heaven... (188 items)
list by jeffpsych
Published 8 years, 6 months ago 1 comment
7 votes
Tribute...We miss you...Patriarchs of Hollywood (266 items)
list by omnivorousrex
Published 8 months, 2 weeks ago
2 votes
List of people Little Richard outlived (32 items)
list by Khiarahana
Published 1 year, 6 months ago

Photos


My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.2
608 Watched
2. Top of the Pops (1964)
Rating:
6.7
93 Watched
Rating:
8.1
78 Watched
Rating:
5.8
41 Watched
5. This Morning (1988)
Rating:
7.1
35 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Gimme Shelter (1970)
Rating:
7.8
143 Watched
2. Taking Off (1971)
Rating:
7.6
38 Watched
Rating:
7.6
40 Watched
Rating:
8.5
7 Watched
5. Tina (2021)
Rating:
7.5
6 Watched




Music

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
9.3
5 own
Rating:
9
1 own
3. Proud Mary (1991)
Rating:
9
1 own




Update feed

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 4 months, 3 weeks ago
Gone, but not forgotten (1230 person items)
omnivorousrex added this to a list 8 months, 2 weeks ago
Khiarahana added this to a list 1 year, 6 months ago