Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Ichirô Nagai

Stats

Birth Name: 永井 一郎

Born: 10 May 1931 Died: 27 January 2014

Country of origin: Japan


Photos


Japanese voice actor from Ikeda, Osaka Prefecture. He was previously affiliated by Tokyo Actor's Consumer's Cooperative Society, and was affiliated with Aoni Production at the time of his death. On January 27, 2014, while recording narration for a program in Hiroshima, Nagai suffered a bout of myocardial infarction and was found by a hotel employee. He was rushed to a hospital, where he was pronounced dead; Nagai was 82 years old at the time of his death.
Tags: Japanese (2), Voice Actor (2)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.4
1439 Watched
Rating:
7.4
996 Watched
Rating:
7.8
508 Watched
Rating:
7.3
443 Watched
Rating:
8.3
298 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.1
1196 Watched
Rating:
7.9
1151 Watched
Rating:
7.3
402 Watched
Rating:
7.5
338 Watched
Rating:
7.3
329 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen