Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Heidi Hynden Walch

Age: 51, born 1 February 1971

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 2"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Sean McDermott


Lists

8 votes
Favorite Voice Actors and Actresses (40 items)
list by JWR
Published 8 years, 2 months ago 1 comment
6 votes
Sexiest Villains (102 items)
list by lalabellexoxo
Published 4 years, 9 months ago 1 comment
3 votes
Voice Artists (156 items)
list by ElHombreMachado3G4
Published 8 years, 10 months ago
1 votes
Sexiest Heroes (116 items)
list by lalabellexoxo
Published 4 years, 9 months ago 1 comment

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

American actress. She is best known for voicing Starfire in the Teen Titans franchise and Princess Bubblegum in Adventure Time. She also voiced Penny Sanchez in ChalkZone, Amore and Lockette in the Nickelodeon version of Winx Club, Elsie in Stanley, and Yutaka Kobayakawa in Lucky Star. She is the current voice of the Disney character Alice. Outside of animation, Walch has appeared in live-action films like Groundhog Day and Jerry Maguire, and TV series like Law & Order.
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.4
3351 Watched
2. Tangled (2010)
Rating:
7.4
2555 Watched
3. Jerry Maguire (1996)
Rating:
6.6
2215 Watched
Rating:
7
720 Watched
5. Drillbit Taylor (2008)
Rating:
5
436 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Charmed (1998)
Rating:
6.6
2072 Watched
2. Rugrats (1991)
Rating:
6.5
1668 Watched
Rating:
7
978 Watched
4. Adventure Time (2010)
Rating:
7.7
947 Watched
5. Teen Titans (2003)
Rating:
6.3
814 Watched




Update feed

lalabellexoxo added this to a list 4 years, 9 months ago
Sexiest Heroes (116 person items)

"Princess Bonnibel Bubblegum in "Adventure Time.""


lalabellexoxo added this to a list 4 years, 9 months ago
Sexiest Villains (102 person items)

"Blackfire in "Teen Titans.""