Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: 강혜정 / Kang Hye Jung (Gang Hye Jeong)

Age: 36, born 4 January 1982

Born and residing in: Korea, Republic of

Height: 5' 3"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Tablo


Lists

42 votes
the epitome of beauty (32 items)
list by gin
Published 8 years, 9 months ago 6 comments
5 votes
yord's Favorite Actresses (30 items)
list by yord
Published 6 years, 10 months ago
4 votes
My Favorite Performances - 2003 (50 items)
list by Exclusive
Published 1 year, 4 months ago

Photos

2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes

강혜정; Kang Hye-jeong; Kang Hye Jung; Kang Hye-jung is a South Korean actress, who first achieved recognition for her role in the arthouse film Nabi, and two years later, she rose to stardom in 2003 through Park Chan-wook's revenge thriller Oldboy.
Tags: Asian (3), Korean (3), Actress (3), Female (2), Born 1982 (2), Kang (1), YG Entertainment (1), Born In January (1), Type B (1), C-JeS Entertainment (1), Model (1), Capricorn (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.1
2564 Watched
Rating:
5.9
933 Watched
Rating:
7.7
722 Watched
Rating:
7
260 Watched
Rating:
7.3
68 Watched




TV

Rating:
7.6
10 Watched
Rating:
8
1 want to see
Rating:
7
1 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Kandi voted for 7 images [View All] 5 months, 1 week ago

aLittleTyger posted 7 images [View All] 5 months, 1 week ago

Fae voted for an image 1 year, 2 months ago

sh56 voted for 4 images 1 year, 2 months ago

Exclusive added this to a list 1 year, 4 months ago
My Favorite Performances - 2003 (50 person items)

" as Mi-do in Oldboy"


MUZE voted for 3 images 1 year, 5 months ago

sh56 voted for an image 1 year, 5 months ago