Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Hugh Herbert Hipple

Born: 30 January 1911 Died: 2 May 1982

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 11"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: K.T. Stevens


Lists

8 votes
Actors (392 items)
list by Mortal Storm
Published 12 years, 2 months ago 1 comment
2 votes
Horror and SciFi Guys (35 items)
list by Atomic Cinema
Published 8 years, 3 months ago 1 comment
1 votes
Andy Griffith Show guest stars (31 items)
list by cooker
Published 7 years, 7 months ago

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Hugh Marlowe was an American film, television, stage and radio actor.
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. All About Eve (1950)
Rating:
8.3
846 Watched
Rating:
7.4
652 Watched
Rating:
7.5
318 Watched
Rating:
6.8
230 Watched
Rating:
7.4
152 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.1
277 Watched
Rating:
7
221 Watched
Rating:
7.5
87 Watched
4. Perry Mason (1957)
Rating:
7.3
74 Watched




Update feed

SA-512 posted a image 2 years, 2 months ago

SA-512 posted 8 images [View All] 2 years, 2 months ago

SA-512 posted 5 images [View All] 3 years, 3 months ago

cooker added this to a list 7 years, 7 months ago
Atomic Cinema added this to a list 8 years ago
Horror and SciFi Guys (35 person items)