Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Hugh Marston Hefner

Born: 9 April 1926 Died: 27 September 2017

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 9"

Relationship Status: Married


Lists

107 votes
The Greatest Guest Appearances on The Simpsons (200 items)
list by Exclusive
Published 7 years, 6 months ago 10 comments
79 votes
Celebs as Russian Generals *updated* (42 items)
list by Aira
Published 10 years, 4 months ago 15 comments
45 votes
The Simpsons' Special Guests (407 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 12 years, 12 months ago 6 comments
23 votes
American Pop Icons (1184 items)
list by moviebuff
Published 6 years, 9 months ago 8 comments
21 votes
Runaway Bride (Or Groom) (7 items)
list by Gaby
Published 10 years, 6 months ago 3 comments

Hugh M. Hefner Videos

What's My Line? Hugh Hefner (1966)

30 Views

Added 7 years ago




Photos

3 votes
2 votes
2 votes
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Hugh Marston Hefner was an American magazine publisher, founder and chief creative officer of Playboy Enterprises. Hefner was born in Chicago, Illinois, the elder of two sons born to Grace Caroline (nรฉe Swanson; 1895โ€“1997) and Glenn Lucius Hefner (1896โ€“1976), both teachers. Hefner's mother was of Swedish descent and his father had German and English ancestry; on his father's side, Hefner is a direct descendant of Plymouth governor William Bradford. He has described his family as "conservative, Midwest, Methodist". He went to Sayre Elementary School and Steinmetz High School, then served as a writer for a military ... (more)
Tags: Icon (8), Playboy (8), Born 1926 (6), Visionary (6), American (6), Legend (5), Genius (4), Fascinating (4), Publisher (3), Editor (3), Playboy Owner (3), Wonderful (2), Hung (2), Brilliant (2), Male (2), Died 2017 (2), Suave (2), Awesome (2), Died Aged 91 (1), Magazine Editor (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Simpsons (1989)
Rating:
7.8
5649 Watched
2. Family Guy (1999)
Rating:
7.2
4271 Watched
Rating:
7
2816 Watched
Rating:
6.4
2163 Watched
Rating:
7.4
1073 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.9
1110 Watched
2. The House Bunny (2008)
Rating:
5.3
940 Watched
Rating:
6.7
441 Watched
4. Hop (2011)
Rating:
5
348 Watched
5. The Aristocrats (2005)
Rating:
6.1
169 Watched




Books




Update feed

cinephile96 voted for an image 3 years, 8 months ago

shotswerefired posted a image 3 years, 8 months ago

shotswerefired posted a image 3 years, 9 months ago

shotswerefired voted for 4 images 4 years, 4 months ago

Arizona posted a image 4 years, 11 months ago

sasha25 added this to a list 5 years, 5 months ago
Celebrity Now & Then (21 person items)
Kandi voted for 33 images [View All] 5 years, 8 months ago

SA-512 posted 33 images [View All] 5 years, 8 months ago

shotgunbear added this to a list 5 years, 8 months ago
Movie Star who appreciate fans! (64 person items)

"Wrote to him but I never sent anything but a letter to see if his address was good and well after 4 years I got a response with a real signature!!!! Awsome!!!!"