Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Howie Mandel

Stats

Birth Name: Howie Michael Mandel II

Age: 68, born 29 October 1955

Country of origin: Canada

Height: 5' 9"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Terry Soil


Lists

405 votes
Almost Unrecognizable (95 items)
list by coroner
Published 15 years, 2 months ago 138 comments
33 votes
Canadian Actors! (43 items)
list by James B.
Published 12 years, 7 months ago 11 comments
32 votes
Famous Lefties (34 items)
list by GremlinSlayer
Published 13 years, 8 months ago 2 comments
27 votes
celebs with ocd (28 items)
list by AnnieLovato
Published 11 years, 1 month ago 6 comments
26 votes
I am Canadian! (67 items)
list by Badโ˜†Alice
Published 12 years, 4 months ago 4 comments

Photos

2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: The story goes that huggable stand-up comedian Howie Mandel, who ran a carpet business once upon a time, began his show biz career by chance while catching amateur night at the Comedy Store on the L.A. Sunset Strip during a vacation. Goaded on by friends to try out, a producer spotted him, hired him for an appearance on the comedy game show "Make Me Laugh," and the rest is history. Talk about luck! Born in Toronto, Canada in 1955, Howie became a highly affable performer who quickly graduated to TV talk shows and Vegas gigs. Six years on, the critically-acclaimed "St. Elsewhere" (1982) medical drama not only i ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.6
3182 Watched
2. My Name Is Earl (2005)
Rating:
7
1819 Watched
3. Monk
Rating:
7.1
1268 Watched
4. The Nanny (1993)
Rating:
6.1
1243 Watched
Rating:
7
1010 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Gremlins (1984)
Rating:
6.8
3008 Watched
Rating:
6
1408 Watched
Rating:
6.2
170 Watched
Rating:
5.6
181 Watched
5. Pinocchio 3000 (2004)
Rating:
2.9
61 Watched




TV written by

1. Bobby's World (1990)
Rating:
6.8
438 Watched




Music

Rating:
8
0 want this




Update feed

Leo added this to a list 3 months, 3 weeks ago
Leo added this to a list 4 months, 1 week ago
onclelapin posted a image 1 year, 4 months ago

Darthmasco added this to a list 3 years, 8 months ago
Sagittarius (281 person items)
Duckman posted 2 images 5 years, 3 months ago

Dj Levels added this to a list 6 years, 4 months ago
Brian G added this to a list 7 years, 6 months ago