Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Howard Leslie Shore

Age: 74, born 18 October 1946

Country of origin: Canada


Lists

82 votes
The Cast of the Hobbit Duology (Updated: 17/07/11) (37 items)
list by Seaworth
Published 9 years, 7 months ago 11 comments
72 votes
Who's Listal's Role Model? (205 items)
list by Fimc14
Published 8 years, 2 months ago 40 comments
33 votes
Voldie's favorite music artists (103 items)
list by Voldie
Published 8 years, 6 months ago 5 comments
26 votes
My Favorite Film Score Composers (21 items)
list by Adriano Lopes
Published 11 years, 2 months ago 8 comments
21 votes
The Best Movie Composers (11 items)
list by Ville
Published 11 years, 12 months ago 11 comments

Photos

3 votes
3 votes
3 votes
3 votes
3 votes

Tags: Composer (7), Lord Of The Rings (1), Soundtrack (1), LOTR (1), Movie (1), 1980s (1), Hobbit (1), 1990s (1), 2000s (1), Male (1), The Lord Of The Rings (1), The Hobbit (1), Lotr Soundtrack (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.2
8572 Watched
2. King Kong (2005)
Rating:
6.5
4300 Watched
Rating:
7.9
117 Watched
Rating:
7.2
10 Watched
Rating:
7
6 Watched




Music

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent



TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.4
1072 Watched
Rating:
6.7
46 Watched
Rating:
6.2
48 Watched
Rating:
6.5
37 Watched
Rating:
7
25 Watched




Update feed

lalabellexoxo added this to a list 3 years, 1 month ago
MarkusT90 added this to a list 4 years, 2 months ago
My Favorite Composers (21 person items)
browser posted 6 images [View All] 4 years, 5 months ago

nathan added this to a list 4 years, 6 months ago
Favourite Film Composers (20 person items)

"1. Middle-Earth Saga (2001 - 2014) 2. Hugo (2011) 3. The Silence of the Lambs (1991)"


darthjoker12 added this to a list 4 years, 10 months ago
Oscars 2004 Winners (My Version) (24 movies items)

"Best Original Song! Winner: Fran Walsh, Howard Shore and Annie Lennox - Into the West, The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King! Nominees: Michael McKean and Annette O'Toole - A Kiss at the End of the Rainbow, A Mighty Wind Sting - You Will Be My Ain True Love, Cold Mountain T Bone Burnett and Elvis Costello - Scarlet Tide, Cold Mountain Benoit Charest and Sylvain Chomet - Belleville Rendez-vous, The Triplets of Belleville"