Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Harry Clifford Keel

Born: 13 April 1919 Died: 7 November 2004

Country of origin: United States

Height: 6' 3"


Lists

57 votes
Men with Weapons (updated - 18th April 2016) (325 items)
list by Rachel
Published 8 years, 3 months ago 9 comments
14 votes
Gone, but not forgotten (117 items)
list by Rachel
Published 8 years, 5 months ago 1 comment
14 votes
The Golden Age of Hollywood (260 items)
list by Moon River
Published 4 years, 5 months ago 1 comment
13 votes
Legendary Stars That We Lost In 2004 (15 items)
list by Dark Warrior
Published 3 years ago
12 votes
British Comedy: The Wheeltappers and Shunters... (209 items)
list by Onion Jack
Published 2 years, 1 month ago

Photos

4 votes
3 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Tags: American (2), Died 2004 (2), Born 1919 (2), Died Aged 85 (1), Male (1), Deceased (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6
220 Watched
Rating:
6
202 Watched
Rating:
6.2
51 Watched
Rating:
8.2
8 Watched
Rating:
9.3
12 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.2
295 Watched
Rating:
7.3
118 Watched
Rating:
7.7
83 Watched
Rating:
6.5
77 Watched
Rating:
7.1
73 Watched




Music





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

MK-677 posted a image 1 year, 6 months ago

Onion Jack added this to a list 2 years, 1 month ago
British Comedy: The Wheeltappers and Shunters... (209 tv items)

" HOWARD KEEL1 episode (1975) in... Series 3, Episode 7 (1975) "


Dark Warrior added this to a list 3 years ago
Legendary Stars That We Lost In 2004 (15 person items)

" American Actor April 13 1919 - November 7 2004 Notable Films And T.V. Series He Played In : Annie Get Your Gun (1950) with Betty Hutton Show Boat (1951) with Ava Gardner Calamity Jane (1953) with Doris Day Seven Brides For Seven Brothers (1954) directed by Stanley Donen Kismet (1955) The War Wagon (1967) with John Wayne & Kirk Douglas Dallas T.V. Series (1981-1991) as Clayton Farlow "


Dark Warrior voted for an image 3 years ago

Dark Warrior voted for an image 3 years, 1 month ago