Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Howard Robard Hughes Jr

Born: 24 December 1905 Died: 5 April 1976

Country of origin: United States

Height: 6' 3"


Lists

160 votes
Celebrity Insults (180 items)
list by Agent Kermit D. Fonz
Published 7 years, 10 months ago 26 comments
61 votes
Believeable transformations (14 items)
list by Ariel Maria
Published 7 years, 8 months ago 3 comments
27 votes
celebs with ocd (28 items)
list by AnnieLovato
Published 6 years, 6 months ago 5 comments
18 votes
American Pop Icons (1184 items)
list by moviebuff
Published 4 years, 3 months ago 9 comments
13 votes
Mental Illness among Celebrities (111 items)
list by SwtChaos
Published 5 years, 10 months ago 1 comment

Photos

2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Tags: Director (1), Born In Texas (1), Engineer (1), Buisnessman (1), Tall (1), Billionare (1), American (1), Born 1905 (1), OCD (1), Died 1976 (1), Producer (1), Entrepeneur (1), Recluse (1), Aviator (1), Eccentric (1), Died Aged 70 (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.6
187 Watched
2. The Hoax (2006)
Rating:
6.3
115 Watched
Rating:
7.3
69 want to see
Rating:
7.8
36 want to see
Rating:
6.2
20 Watched




TV

Rating:
10
2 want to see




Movies directed by

Rating:
6.4
59 Watched
Rating:
7.8
36 want to see




Movies written by

Rating:
7.1
41 Watched




Books

Most popular
Most recent




Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

unicornsugar added this to a list 2 months, 3 weeks ago
Seen on Screen (97 person items)

"Portrayed by Leonardo DiCaprio in The Aviator (2004) "


unicornsugar added this to a list 4 months ago
unicornsugar added this to a list 4 months ago
Famous Figures: Other (43 person items)
The She Brony added this to a list 8 months, 1 week ago
Historical Figures on Screen (24 person items)

"Portrayed by Leonardo DiCaprio in The Aviator (2004) "


Jack added this to a list 8 months, 2 weeks ago
Influences (131 person items)
giannicorso73 posted 2 images [View All] 1 year, 6 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 1 year, 11 months ago

Leo added this to a list 2 years ago
MarkusT90 added this to a list 2 years, 6 months ago
My Favorite Directors (84 person items)
Ang38 rated this 3/10 2 years, 8 months ago
Brian G added this to a list 2 years, 11 months ago
sasha25 added this to a list 2 years, 11 months ago
Celebrity trivia (84 person items)

"In public he would often speak with his hand covering his mouth, for fear of being lip-read."


miaou voted for an image 3 years, 4 months ago

MarkusT90 rated this 7/10 3 years, 4 months ago
Kandi voted for 2 images 3 years, 4 months ago

MK-677 posted a image 3 years, 4 months ago