Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Hiroshi Kamiya

Stats

Birth Name: 神谷 浩史, Kamiya Hiroshi

Age: 48, born 28 January 1975

Country of origin: Japan

Height: 5' 6"


Lists

4 votes
MyAnimeList Top 10 Favorite Seiyuu (10 items)
list by Juuhachi18
Published 9 years, 1 month ago 2 comments
1 votes
Seiyuus (137 items)
list by Muzui
Published 1 year, 4 months ago
1 votes
Favorite Voice Actors (15 items)
list by SomethingCoolIDK
Published 4 years, 3 months ago

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Japanese voice actor, singer and narrator affiliated with Aoni Production. He is best known for the voice of Levi Ackerman in Attack on Titan, Trafalgar Law in One Piece, Mephisto Pheles in Blue Exorcist, Izaya Orihara in Durarara!!, Shinji Matō in the Fate franchise, Takashi Natsume in Natsume Yūjin Chō, Choromatsu in Mr. Osomatsu, Akashi Seijuro in Kuroko's Basketball, Ranpo Edogawa in Bungo Stray Dogs, Yuzuru Otonashi in Angel Beats!, Yato in Noragami, Nozomu Itoshiki in Sayonara, Zetsubou-Sensei, Koyomi Araragi in the Monogatari series, Sōma in Working!!, Juli in Brothers Conflict, Balder Hringhorni in Kamigami no Aso ... (more)
Tags: Short (1), J-POP (1), Brown Eyes (1), Black Hair (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Pokémon (1997)
Rating:
6.4
1477 Watched
2. One Piece (1999)
Rating:
7.5
748 Watched
3. Attack on Titan (2013)
Rating:
8.1
783 Watched
4. Trigun (1998)
Rating:
7.6
565 Watched
5. Dragon Ball GT (1996)
Rating:
5.4
580 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.3
85 Watched
Rating:
6.7
51 Watched
Rating:
5.8
39 Watched
Rating:
5.9
30 Watched
Rating:
6.2
24 Watched




Music




Update feed

Kim0ta posted 3 images 11 months, 3 weeks ago

Muzui added this to a list 1 year, 4 months ago
Seiyuus (137 person items)
boogiepop1989 posted a image 2 years ago

SomethingCoolIDK added this to a list 4 years, 3 months ago
Favorite Voice Actors (15 person items)

"Favorite Roles: Koyomi Araragi (Monogatari Series) Izaya Orihara (Durarara!!) Hikaru Kusakabe (Doukyuusei) Recruit (Arakawa Under the Bridge)"