Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Hiromu Arakawa

Stats

Birth Name: Hiromi Arakawa

Age: 51, born 8 May 1973

Country of origin: Japan

Currently Residing In: Japan


Lists

4 votes
Favorite writers/Escritores favoritos. (44 items)
list by PCA
Published 2 years, 7 months ago
3 votes
Influences (127 items)
list by Bruce Wayne
Published 8 years, 3 months ago

Photos


Description: Japanese manga artist from Hokkaidō. She is best known for the manga Fullmetal Alchemist, which became a hit both domestically and internationally, and was later adapted into two anime television series. She often portrays herself as a bespectacled cow. Her given name is Hiromi (弘美), the first character being written identically to her male pen name, Hiromu. ... (more)
Tags: Manga (1), Genius (1), Manga-ka (1), Full Metal Alchemist (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.8
1067 Watched
Rating:
8.7
935 Watched
Rating:
7
28 Watched
Rating:
6.6
10 Watched




Books

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent



Movies written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
4.3
62 Watched
Rating:
5.6
50 Watched
4. Silver Spoon (2014)
Rating:
6
7 Watched




Update feed

Pacifista O posted a image 1 month, 3 weeks ago

PCA added this to a list 2 years, 7 months ago
Bruce Wayne added this to a list 5 years, 8 months ago
Influences (127 person items)