Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Hilary Shapiro

Age: 61, born 10 December 1959

Born and residing in: United States

Relationship Status: Single


Lists

28 votes
Fighting Spandex: Villains of the Power Rangers (32 items)
list by jenndubya
Published 12 years ago 2 comments

Hilary Shepard Videos

Hilary Shepard DIVATOX

262 Views

Added 7 years ago


Divatox...pissed off

53 Views

Added 7 years ago




Photos

5 votes
2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Hilary Shepard (born Hilary Shapiro on December 10, 1959), alternately billed as Hilary Shepard-Turner, is an American actress. Shepard was born in New York City, New York. In the late 1980s, Shepard was a lead singer and percussionist in the short-lived all-girl group American Girls. When that group ended, she moved into acting, appearing in numerous motion picture and television series. Shepard is best known for playing the character of the evil pirate queen, Divatox, in Turbo: A Power Rangers Movie. During the first half of the TV series Power Rangers Turbo, Shepard was replaced by actress Carol Hoyt in the role of Divatox as ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.3
2504 Watched
2. Full House (1987)
Rating:
6
1631 Watched
3. Roswell (1999)
Rating:
6.6
783 Watched
Rating:
7
593 Watched
Rating:
6.6
541 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.5
3727 Watched
Rating:
4.9
202 Watched
3. Private Resort (1985)
Rating:
4.8
136 Watched
Rating:
6.1
126 Watched
Rating:
4.2
130 Watched




Update feed

renegade13 voted for 2 images 1 month, 1 week ago

zzzzz1 posted 2 images 1 month, 3 weeks ago

jim voted for an image 2 months ago

zzzzz1 posted 4 images 1 year, 2 months ago

zzzzz1 posted 2 images 1 year, 10 months ago

zzzzz1 posted a image 2 years ago

zzzzz1 posted a image 2 years, 3 months ago

zzzzz1 posted 2 images 2 years, 3 months ago

zzzzz1 posted a image 2 years, 7 months ago

zzzzz1 posted a image 2 years, 7 months ago