Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: 小島 秀夫

Age: 55, born 24 August 1963

Country of origin: Japan

Height: 5' 8"


Lists

31 votes
Greatest People (76 items)
list by Mr. Saturn
Published 6 years, 7 months ago 4 comments
8 votes
Game Creators (25 items)
list by Mr. Saturn
Published 6 years, 10 months ago 1 comment
4 votes
Ideal People to Me ! (11 items)
list by ZidaneRMD
Published 7 years, 7 months ago 1 comment
1 votes
Favorite people (73 items)
list by whalegaze
Published 5 months, 2 weeks ago

Hideo Kojima Videos

G4 Icons - Hideo Kojima (part 1 of 3)

53 Views

Added 8 years ago


Kojima's 8 Favourite Metal Gear Moments

20 Views

Added 2 years ago




Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Japanese game director originally employed at Konami. He is the director of Kojima Productions and was promoted to Vice President of Konami Digital Entertainment in early 2011.His previous positions include being vice president of Konami Computer Entertainment Japan. He is the creator and director of a number of successful video games, including the Metal Gear series of stealth games and the adventure games Snatcher and Policenauts, and he also produced series such as Zone of the Enders and Boktai. Kojima is consistently named by fans and industry experts alike as being one of the most influential and innovative video game d ... (more)
Tags: Writer (11), Japanese (9), Director (8), Game Designer (6), Born 1963 (4), Genius (3), Big Boss (2), Creator (2), The Best Director Ever (2), Konami (2), Metal Gear (2), Author (1), Producer (1), Ex Konami Employee (1), Game (1), Video Game (1), Solid Snake (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Azumi (2003)
Rating:
7
175 Watched
Rating:
6.6
147 Watched
Rating:
5.9
49 Watched
Rating:
7
2 Watched




TV

Rating:
9
4 Watched
Rating:
8
1 Watched




Movies written by

Rating:
9
24 want to see
0 want to see




Movies directed by




TV directed by

Rating:
5
8 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

whalegaze added this to a list 5 months, 2 weeks ago
Favorite people (73 person items)
hanzfantasma rated this 6/10 6 months, 2 weeks ago
browser posted 5 images [View All] 1 year, 6 months ago

samolena rated this 10/10 1 year, 7 months ago
Alex Krajci rated this 4/10 1 year, 10 months ago
Leonxz rated this 7/10 1 year, 11 months ago
browser posted a video 2 years, 6 months ago
browser posted a video 2 years, 6 months ago
browser posted 11 images [View All] 2 years, 10 months ago