Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Henry Franklin Winkler

Age: 78, born 30 October 1945

Country of origin: United States

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 6"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Stacey Furstman Weitzman


Lists

112 votes
The Greatest Guest Appearances on The Simpsons (200 items)
list by Exclusive
Published 9 years, 11 months ago 10 comments
73 votes
Celebrities I have Seen, Met or Befriended (158 items)
list by Stehako
Published 14 years, 1 month ago 21 comments
48 votes
The Simpsons' Special Guests (407 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 15 years, 4 months ago 6 comments
45 votes
Celebs & Motorcycles - updated 9 July 2015 (91 items)
list by Rachel
Published 13 years, 3 months ago 8 comments
38 votes
150 Greatest Male Characters on TV (POLL) (139 items)
list by TheKnight12
Published 10 years ago 32 comments

Henry Winkler Videos



Photos

2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Henry Franklin Winkler was born on October 30, 1945, in Manhattan, New York. His parents, Ilse Anna Maria (Hadra) and Harry Irving Winkler, were Jewish immigrants who avoided the German Holocaust, moving to the US in 1939. His father was the president of an international lumber company while his mother worked alongside his father. Henry grew up with "a high level of low self-esteem." Throughout elementary school and high school, he struggled with academics. This was due to what he would later identify as dyslexia. His parents expected him to eventually work with them at the lumber company. However, Henry had other p ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Simpsons (1989)
Rating:
7.8
5813 Watched
2. Family Guy (1999)
Rating:
7.2
4393 Watched
3. South Park (1997)
Rating:
7.3
4126 Watched
Rating:
6.8
2534 Watched
5. American Dad! (2005)
Rating:
6.2
1857 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Click (2006)
Rating:
5.9
3982 Watched
Rating:
6.6
3309 Watched
3. Little Nicky (2000)
Rating:
5.1
1540 Watched
4. The Waterboy (1998)
Rating:
5.7
1480 Watched
Rating:
4.7
1407 Watched




TV directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6
1927 Watched
2. Clueless (1996)
Rating:
5.6
356 Watched
Rating:
4.3
20 Watched
Rating:
5.1
9 Watched
Rating:
8.5
4 Watched




Movies directed by

1. Cop and a Half (1993)
Rating:
3.7
82 Watched
Rating:
9.1
12 Watched
Rating:
7
8 Watched




Books




TV written by

2. Hank Zipzer (2014)
1 want to see




Update feed

onclelapin posted a image 2 weeks, 2 days ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 month, 3 weeks ago

A.M.A posted a image 5 months, 3 weeks ago

A.M.A posted a image 6 months, 3 weeks ago

Leo added this to a list 7 months, 3 weeks ago
Leo added this to a list 8 months, 2 weeks ago
Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 9 months, 3 weeks ago
A.M.A posted a image 10 months, 3 weeks ago

SA-512 posted a image 11 months ago

A.M.A posted a image 1 year ago

A.M.A posted a image 1 year ago

A.M.A posted a image 1 year, 2 months ago

A.M.A voted for an image 1 year, 2 months ago

onclelapin posted a image 1 year, 3 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 5 months ago

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 1 year, 8 months ago
My Favourite Celebrities (433 person items)
SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 9 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 2 years ago

A.M.A posted a image 2 years, 7 months ago

A.M.A posted a image 2 years, 7 months ago

A.M.A posted a image 3 years, 6 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 4 years, 5 months ago

cekadidas added this to a list 5 years, 1 month ago
Exclusive posted a image 5 years, 2 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 5 years, 9 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 5 years, 9 months ago
Emmy Awards 2018 (180 person items)
Leo added this to a list 5 years, 9 months ago
browser posted a image 6 years, 5 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 6 years, 5 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 7 years, 9 months ago
Emmy Awards 2016 (176 person items)

"Henry Winkler and Stacey Weitzman "


IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 7 years, 9 months ago

rose77 added this to a list 8 years, 1 month ago