Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Enrico Nicola Mancini

Born: 16 April 1924 Died: 14 June 1994

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 7"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Virginia O'Connor


Lists

114 votes
Tribute to Audrey Hepburn (51 items)
list by Fimc14
Published 4 years, 9 months ago 11 comments
47 votes
Favorite Soundtrack Composers (18 items)
list by Kandi
Published 6 years, 9 months ago 9 comments
7 votes
Directed by Blake Edwards (541 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 8 years, 6 months ago
4 votes
100 Greatest Film Score Composers by Digitaldreamd (92 items)
list by moviebuff
Published 8 years ago 1 comment
3 votes
Oscars 1962 Winners (My Version) (25 items)
list by darthjoker12
Published 5 years, 2 months ago 1 comment

Henry Mancini Videos

Henry Mancini ~ Baby Elephant Walk (HQ)

19 Views

Added 4 years ago




Photos

9 votes
1 vote
1 vote

Tags: Rock (1), Jazz (1), Pop (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Frasier (1993)
Rating:
6.7
1418 Watched
Rating:
6.9
1017 Watched
3. Top of the Pops (1964)
Rating:
6.7
93 Watched
Rating:
8.1
80 Watched
Rating:
6.3
65 Watched




Music

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent



Movies

Rating:
4
79 Watched
2. Quincy (2018)
Rating:
7.6
15 Watched
Rating:
8.5
2 want to see




Update feed

samira added this to a list 2 years, 8 months ago
imdb's Names from 001 to 100 (100 person items)

"http://www.imdb.com/name/nm0000049/"


aLittleTyger voted for an image 3 years, 9 months ago

kathy posted a video 4 years, 8 months ago
darthjoker12 added this to a list 4 years, 9 months ago
Oscars 1963 Winners (My Version) (25 movies items)

"Best Original Song! Winner: Henry Mancini and Johnny Mercer - Days of Wine and Roses, Days of Wine and Roses! Nominees: Winfield Scott and Otis Blackwell - Return to Sender, Girls! Girls! Girls! Andre Previn and Dory Langdon - Second Chance, Two for the Seesaw Diana Coupland - Under the Mango Tree, Dr. No Elmer Bernstein and Mack David - Walk on the Wild Side, Walk on the Wild Side"


Fimc14 added this to a list 4 years, 9 months ago
Tribute to Audrey Hepburn (51 person items)

" "'Moon River' was written for her. No one else had ever understood it so completely. There have been more than a thousand versions of 'Moon River', but hers is unquestionably the greatest." Henry Mancini, american composer, conductor and arranger. "