Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Henry William Dalgliesh Cavill

Age: 41, born 5 May 1983

Country of origin: Jersey

Currently Residing In: United Kingdom

Height: 6' 1"

Relationship Status: In a relationship

Partner: Natalie Viscuso


Lists

418 votes
The evolution of... (739 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 13 years, 6 months ago 66 comments
245 votes
Proof God is Female *updated 3/3/2013 (117 items)
list by tersanay
Published 13 years, 10 months ago 68 comments
146 votes
Are you sure that is an action figure? (58 items)
list by Jep
Published 13 years, 2 months ago 13 comments
142 votes
DC Universe Cast - Superheroes (312 items)
list by fabrizius
Published 13 years, 8 months ago 35 comments
133 votes
Young & British (45 items)
list by Surey
Published 13 years, 2 months ago 15 comments

Henry Cavill Videos

Henry Cavill in the Tudors

317 Views

Added 12 years ago


Henry Cavill Interview -- Immortals

245 Views

Added 11 years ago




Photos

32 votes
19 votes
15 votes
15 votes
12 votes

Henry William Dalgliesh Cavill (born 5 May 1983) is a British actor. He has appeared in the films The Count of Monte Cristo and Stardust, and played the role of Charles Brandon, 1st Duke of Suffolk, on the Showtime series The Tudors, from 2007 until 2010. He has been cast as Superman in the 2013 film Man of Steel.
Tags: Actor (40), British (11), Most Beautiful Men On Earth (9), Superman (8), Gorgeous (7), Hot (6), Handsome (6), Born 1983 (4), Male (4), The Witcher (4), I Would Do Him (3), Adorable (3), Talented (3), White (3), Born In May (3), Born In 1983 (3), Immortals (2), Man Of Steel (2), Hairy (2)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Stardust (2007)
Rating:
7.2
2239 Watched
Rating:
6.5
1618 Watched
Rating:
7.3
1042 Watched
Rating:
5.3
1053 Watched
Rating:
6.5
753 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Tudors (2007)
Rating:
7.5
695 Watched
2. Sesame Street (1969)
Rating:
7
904 Watched
Rating:
6.1
394 Watched
Rating:
7.4
335 Watched
Rating:
5.9
288 Watched




Update feed

Anautix added this to a list 2 weeks, 4 days ago
Doppelgänger (Look-a-Likes) (44 person items)

"Henry Cavill & Matt Bomer "


reallly added this to a list 1 month ago
Most Handsome/Attractive actors?,ever(POLL) (122 person items)

"88points:spirit."


alison15 added this to a list 1 month, 1 week ago
I've played a Super... (62 characters items)
sinaia16 posted 2 images 2 months, 1 week ago

sinaia16 posted 2 images 2 months, 3 weeks ago

darthjoker12 added this to a list 3 months, 1 week ago
Inception (2020) (12 movies items)

"Eames!"


chrisbarbaros posted a image 3 months, 3 weeks ago

cudion added this to a list 4 months ago
A.M.A posted 2 images 4 months, 3 weeks ago

L90 added this to a list 5 months, 3 weeks ago
Greek Mythology (310 person items)

"Theseus• King and founder-hero of Athens.• His parents are said to be Aethra, the King Aegeus of Athens and Poseidon.• Theseus was hailed a hero due to his intelligence and wisdom.• Theseus was often driven by his lustful urges and arrogance and making rash decisions out of anger. This included kidnapping Helen of Troy as a child hoping to marry her when she was older and also kidnapping the Amazon queen Hippolyta to be his queen.• He was also charitable, it was said he was a fine rule"


tonyenteost added this to a list 6 months ago
Born in 1983 (6 person items)
Arizona posted a image 6 months, 3 weeks ago

sharingcaring posted a image 8 months, 2 weeks ago

sharingcaring posted 2 images 9 months ago

sinaia16 posted 3 images 11 months, 1 week ago

chrisbarbaros posted 3 images 11 months, 2 weeks ago

sinaia16 posted 4 images 11 months, 2 weeks ago

sinaia16 posted 8 images [View All] 11 months, 2 weeks ago

A.M.A posted 2 images 11 months, 3 weeks ago

sinaia16 posted 15 images [View All] 11 months, 3 weeks ago

sinaia16 posted a image 12 months ago

sinaia16 posted 4 images [View All] 1 year ago

sinaia16 posted a image 1 year ago

A.M.A posted a image 1 year ago

parryj voted for 2 images 1 year, 1 month ago

A.M.A posted a image 1 year, 1 month ago

sinaia16 posted a image 1 year, 2 months ago

sinaia16 posted 2 images 1 year, 3 months ago

yellowhair voted for an image 1 year, 3 months ago

sinaia16 posted a image 1 year, 4 months ago

henrik4075 added this to a list 1 year, 4 months ago
My Favorite Performances of 2018 (Male) (25 person items)

" August Walker - Mission: Impossible - Fallout "There cannot be peace without first a great suffering. The greater the suffering, the greater the peace." "


sinaia16 posted 5 images [View All] 1 year, 4 months ago

sinaia16 posted a image 1 year, 4 months ago

sinaia16 posted a image 1 year, 4 months ago

sinaia16 posted 2 images 1 year, 4 months ago

sinaia16 posted 8 images [View All] 1 year, 5 months ago


« Prev12 3 4 5 6 7 Next »