Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: 1984

Age: 40, born 19 June 1984

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Currently Residing In: United Kingdom

Height: 5' 7"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Oliver Boot


Lists

35 votes
Babes from Toyland (98 items)
list by Nerdy Werewolf
Published 3 years, 8 months ago 1 comment
34 votes
Girl You So Fine (930 items)
list by Jose Gomez
Published 9 years, 1 month ago 1 comment
16 votes
Motherhood 2.0 ♥ (3001 items)
list by L90
Published 1 year, 9 months ago
9 votes
BAFTA Television Awards 2016 (75 items)
list by IsabellaSilentRose
Published 8 years, 2 months ago 1 comment
8 votes
Most Beautiful Actresses (326 items)
list by franceseattle
Published 4 years, 4 months ago

Photos

6 votes
5 votes
5 votes
3 votes
2 votes

Description: Helen George (born 19 June 1984)[1] is an English actress. She is best known for her role as Trixie Franklin on the BBC TV drama series, Call the Midwife. In 2015 she participated in the 13th series of BBC One's Strictly Come Dancing, she was paired with Aljaž Skorjanec, and finished sixth. Early life According to an interview in the Metro newspaper, as a child, George wanted to become a long jumper, although she also had a phase in which she wished to become the first female manager of the Aston Villa football club. George decided that she wanted to work in musical theatre at the age of 15, when she was in a production o ... (more)
Tags: Actress (2), Drama (1), British (1), Blonde (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.8
643 Watched
Rating:
3
2 Watched
3. 7 Lives (2011)
0 want to see
4. Scar Tissue (2013)
0 want to see
0 want to see




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Red Dwarf (1988)
Rating:
7.7
470 Watched
Rating:
8.2
69 Watched
3. This Morning (1988)
Rating:
7.8
73 Watched
Rating:
6.6
53 Watched
5. Breakfast (2000)
Rating:
8
50 Watched




Update feed

lookleft2 voted for 3 images 1 year, 1 month ago

dirtysam69 voted for an image 1 year, 3 months ago

jonslist 1 year, 5 months ago
mrphotogen 1 year, 7 months ago
L90 added this to a list 1 year, 8 months ago
Motherhood 2.0 ♥ (3001 person items)

"Helen Elizabeth George19 July 1984George has 2 children:• Wren Ivy Ashton (2017);• Lark Ashton (2021);"


Veilor 1 year, 11 months ago
wc85 posted a image 2 years ago

bud 2 years, 2 months ago
Nerdy Werewolf added this to a list 3 years, 8 months ago
Babes from Toyland (98 person items)
apo55a voted for an image 3 years, 10 months ago

Henny voted for 2 images 3 years, 10 months ago

Bene 4 years, 3 months ago
franceseattle added this to a list 4 years, 4 months ago
Most Beautiful Actresses (326 person items)
franceseattle added this to a list 4 years, 5 months ago
List of Fav. Female Images (658 beauty items)
DuckNation posted a image 4 years, 5 months ago

Kid ▲ 4 years, 6 months ago
Rich t time 4 years, 9 months ago
wc85 posted a image 4 years, 9 months ago

DuckNation posted 2 images 4 years, 10 months ago

wc85 posted a image 5 years, 1 month ago

DuckNation posted 3 images 5 years, 1 month ago

DuckNation posted 2 images 5 years, 2 months ago

DuckNation posted a image 5 years, 3 months ago

DuckNation posted 3 images 5 years, 4 months ago

DuckNation posted 2 images 5 years, 5 months ago

wc85 posted 9 images [View All] 5 years, 5 months ago

DuckNation posted 3 images 5 years, 5 months ago

DuckNation posted 2 images 5 years, 7 months ago

DuckNation posted 2 images 5 years, 8 months ago

Rachel 5 years, 8 months ago
dasleandro voted for an image 6 years ago

wc85 posted 5 images [View All] 6 years, 4 months ago

wc85 voted for an image 6 years, 4 months ago

DuckNation posted 4 images 6 years, 6 months ago

DuckNation posted 2 images 6 years, 7 months ago

Ricky F posted a image 6 years, 7 months ago

Ricky F 6 years, 7 months ago
Ricky F voted for 3 images 6 years, 7 months ago

Ricky F posted a image 6 years, 7 months ago

mavis410 6 years, 11 months ago

« Prev12 Next »