Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Harry Edward Melling

Age: 33, born 13 March 1989

Country of origin: United Kingdom


Lists

70 votes
Harry Potter and the Last Airbender (79 items)
list by Seaworth
Published 10 years, 3 months ago 15 comments
61 votes
From Wizards to Muggles (70 items)
list by discordany
Published 11 years, 11 months ago 12 comments
46 votes
Non-American Actors Playing Americans on TV (284 items)
list by Emmabell
Published 8 years, 2 months ago 13 comments
31 votes
God bless the U.K (185 items)
list by almaseletiva
Published 9 years, 10 months ago 3 comments
15 votes
born in year 1989 (317 items)
list by evvie
Published 8 years, 9 months ago 1 comment

Photos

2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Harry Melling is an English actor best known for playing Dudley Dursley in the Harry Potter films. He is the grandson of Patrick Troughton, who starred as the Second Doctor in the science fiction series Doctor Who from 1966 to 1969. He is also the nephew of actors David Troughton and Michael Troughton and the first cousin of cricketer Jim Troughton and actor Sam Troughton. ... (more)
Tags: British (6), Harry Potter (5), Actor (4), Male (3), English (2), Family (1), England (1), Eyes (1), Wizard (1), Dark (1), UK (1), Character Name In Title (1), United Kingdom (1), Handsome (1), Pisces (1), Dudley Dursley (1), Born In 1989 (1), Dudley (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.1
6819 Watched
Rating:
7.3
6499 Watched
Rating:
7
6406 Watched
Rating:
7.1
5309 Watched
Rating:
7.4
3397 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Merlin (2008)
Rating:
7.6
679 Watched
Rating:
5.7
267 Watched
Rating:
7.8
196 Watched
4. The Musketeers (2014)
Rating:
8.1
97 Watched
Rating:
6.9
41 Watched




Update feed

Emmabell added this to a list 1 year, 4 months ago
cyrax36 added this to a list 2 years, 4 months ago
Top Grossing Actors (500 person items)
Magdalena added this to a list 2 years, 8 months ago
Actors (365 person items)
miaou voted for an image 6 years, 2 months ago