Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Harold Ramis

Stats

Birth Name: Harold Allen Ramis

Born: 21 November 1944 Died: 24 February 2014

Country of origin: United States

Height: 6' 2"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Erica Mann


Lists

133 votes
Directors:The Filmography of... (207 items)
list by propelas
Published 13 years, 1 month ago 21 comments
94 votes
Gone, but not forgotten (1852 items)
list by Agent Kermit D. Fonz
Published 3 months, 3 weeks ago 10 comments
59 votes
Action Figures of TV/Film/Music (143 items)
list by jay-jay
Published 13 years, 10 months ago 10 comments
48 votes
Rest In Peace (105 items)
list by Maary
Published 13 years ago 16 comments
46 votes
Rest in Peace (463 items)
list by ercer
Published 12 years, 10 months ago 3 comments

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Ghostbusters (1984)
Rating:
7.2
5198 Watched
Rating:
7.4
3378 Watched
3. Zombieland (2009)
Rating:
7.2
3134 Watched
Rating:
6.4
2614 Watched
Rating:
7.1
2456 Watched




Movies written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Ghostbusters (1984)
Rating:
7.2
5198 Watched
Rating:
7.4
3378 Watched
Rating:
6.2
2485 Watched
4. Bedazzled (2000)
Rating:
5.4
1434 Watched
5. Analyze This (1999)
Rating:
6.2
1261 Watched




Movies directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.4
3378 Watched
2. Bedazzled (2000)
Rating:
5.4
1434 Watched
3. Analyze This (1999)
Rating:
6.2
1261 Watched
4. Analyze That (2002)
Rating:
5.6
1038 Watched
5. Year One (2009)
Rating:
4.5
898 Watched




TV directed by

1. The Office (2005)
Rating:
7.6
2367 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Daily Show (1996)
Rating:
7.6
1135 Watched
Rating:
7.5
670 Watched
Rating:
5.1
477 Watched
Rating:
6
389 Watched
Rating:
7.3
220 Watched




TV written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.6
440 Watched
Rating:
7.6
42 Watched
Rating:
7.9
21 Watched
4. SCTV
Rating:
8.7
10 Watched




Update feed

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 3 months, 3 weeks ago
Gone, but not forgotten (1852 person items)

" "


Leo added this to a list 5 months, 3 weeks ago
Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 7 months, 2 weeks ago
Favourite Directors (98 person items)

"Favourite films: Analyze This, Ice Harvest, Groundhog, Day, Caddyshack, and National Lampoon’s Vacation "


Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 7 months, 3 weeks ago
Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 1 year, 6 months ago
My Favourite Celebrities (433 person items)
samira voted for an image 2 years ago

Monstermaster added this to a list 2 years, 3 months ago
SA-512 posted a image 2 years, 7 months ago

Darthmasco added this to a list 3 years, 11 months ago
Scorpio (325 person items)
cyrax36 added this to a list 4 years, 3 months ago
Top Grossing Directors (200 person items)
Ultimo posted a image 4 years, 5 months ago

Marshall added this to a list 6 years, 5 months ago
favorite actress and actors (53 person items)
carsdm posted 2 images 7 years, 1 month ago

carsdm added this to a list 7 years, 1 month ago
carsdm posted 5 images [View All] 7 years, 1 month ago

Leo added this to a list 7 years, 6 months ago
80's Icon Series (36 person items)
Queen of Horror added this to a list 7 years, 10 months ago
R.I.P, Legend. (168 person items)

" November 21, 1944-February 24, 2014"


rose77 added this to a list 7 years, 11 months ago
chloe51 posted 3 images 8 years ago