Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Harold Williams

Age: 60, born 7 August 1963

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 10"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Brittany Perrineau


Lists

58 votes
What A Drag (22 items)
list by Leloi
Published 13 years, 2 months ago 10 comments
44 votes
Favorite Faces: Men (51 items)
list by Joseph Grey
Published 11 years, 1 month ago 11 comments
41 votes
Prisoners of Oswald State Correctional Facility (61 items)
list by drugs
Published 11 years, 1 month ago 4 comments
33 votes
People...Black Actors (887 items)
list by william maxey 83
Published 9 years, 7 months ago 1 comment
33 votes
LOST: Epilogue (55 items)
list by Seaworth
Published 12 years, 6 months ago 6 comments

Harold Perrineau Videos

Young Hearts Run Free - Mercutio

242 Views

Added 15 years ago




Photos

4 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
1 vote

Description: Best known for his roles as Michael Dawson on the TV series Lost, Link in the Matrix films, and Augustus Hills on the series Oz, Harold Perrineau Jr. is a versatile actor who began his acting career in the late 1980s, taking on minor roles on screen while dabbling on theater roles. Born on August 7, 1963 in Brooklyn, New York City, Perrineau was known during his childhood with the surname Williams in honor of his father but later changed his name back to his birth name after realizing that a namesake already exists as a member of the Screen Actors’ Guild. Perrineau first gained a semblance of prominence in the critically ... (more)
Tags: Lost (7), American (7), WAAAAAALT!!!!! (5), Actor (4), Black (3), Matrix (2), Male (2), Born 1963 (2), Broadway (1), Voice Actor (1), Michael Dawson (1), Born In 1963 (1), Sons Of Anarchy (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Lost (2004)
Rating:
7.6
4536 Watched
Rating:
7.3
2536 Watched
3. ER (1994)
Rating:
6.8
1631 Watched
4. CSI: NY (2004)
Rating:
6.7
1408 Watched
Rating:
7.8
1153 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.5
5945 Watched
Rating:
6.2
4841 Watched
Rating:
6.5
3383 Watched
Rating:
6.6
1755 Watched
Rating:
7.1
827 Watched




Update feed

L90 added this to a list 2 years, 1 month ago
Maybe There's Still Hope for Love in Hollywood (332 person items)

"♥ Harold Perrineau & Brittany Robinson ♥ Together since 1993, married since August 2002."


abayo voted for 2 images 3 years, 7 months ago

rose77 added this to a list 4 years, 1 month ago
Arizona posted 2 images 5 years, 1 month ago

cekadidas voted for an image 5 years, 3 months ago

lalabellexoxo added this to a list 5 years, 10 months ago
Celebrities I've met (99 person items)

"October, 2017."


Dj Levels added this to a list 5 years, 11 months ago
lalabellexoxo added this to a list 6 years, 2 months ago
rose77 added this to a list 7 years, 4 months ago
transparentworld added this to a list 7 years, 5 months ago