Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Boy on Couch

Age: 49, born 4 January 1973

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 8"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Rachel Korine


Lists

76 votes
Familiar With Paintbrush (30 items)
list by Kankku
Published 11 years, 6 months ago 18 comments
60 votes
Always waiting for their next film (40 items)
list by etrehumain
Published 13 years, 5 months ago 2 comments
51 votes
Good DIRECTORS you might have missed (84 items)
list by zahzah
Published 8 years, 11 months ago 5 comments
46 votes
noses (52 items)
list by daparafuseta
Published 10 years ago 11 comments
46 votes
diretores perturbado(re)s (17 items)
list by Ferz
Published 11 years, 3 months ago 5 comments

Harmony Korine Videos

Harmony Korine on Letterman 1997

207 Views, 1 votes

Added 12 years ago


Korine Tap

83 Views, 1 votes

Added 9 years ago


Mac & Plak -- Harmony Korine

45 Views, 1 votes

Added 9 years ago




Photos

4 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Harmony Korine was born in Bolinas, California, in 1973. His family moved to the east coast of the United States when he was five, and he spent his early years in Nashville, Tennessee, and New York. At the age of 19, he wrote the critically acclaimed screenplay Kids (1995) for director Larry Clark. At the time of release of Gummo (1997), he was currently at work writing a new feature and a 10-part decalogue called "Jokes," which is to be financed through French investors.
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.6
3474 Watched
2. Kids (1995)
Rating:
6.6
840 Watched
3. Stoker (2013)
Rating:
7
611 Watched
4. Gummo (1997)
Rating:
6.8
520 Watched
5. Last Days (2005)
Rating:
5.8
388 Watched




Movies written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Kids (1995)
Rating:
6.6
840 Watched
Rating:
6.1
684 Watched
3. Gummo (1997)
Rating:
6.8
520 Watched
4. Mister Lonely (2008)
Rating:
7
117 Watched
Rating:
7.5
100 Watched




Movies directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.1
684 Watched
2. Gummo (1997)
Rating:
6.8
520 Watched
3. Mister Lonely (2008)
Rating:
7
117 Watched
Rating:
7.5
100 Watched
5. Trash Humpers (2011)
Rating:
5.4
65 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.7
258 Watched
Rating:
6.7
31 Watched
Rating:
8.2
26 Watched
Rating:
7.9
23 Watched
Rating:
7.1
13 Watched




TV directed by

Rating:
6.5
14 Watched
Rating:
6.9
9 Watched




Books

Most popular
Most recent



Update feed

onclelapin posted a image 2 years, 6 months ago

onclelapin posted a image 2 years, 6 months ago

onclelapin posted a image 4 years ago

onclelapin posted a image 4 years, 5 months ago

onclelapin posted a image 4 years, 8 months ago

onclelapin posted a image 5 years, 3 months ago

onclelapin posted a image 5 years, 4 months ago

jazzybop voted for 2 images 5 years, 10 months ago