Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Harley Leland Race

Born: 11 April 1943 Died: 1 August 2019

Country of origin: United States

Height: 6' 1"


Lists

13 votes
100 GREATEST WRESTLERS OF ALL TIME!!! by Vote+ (81 items)
list by ToonHead2102
Published 8 years, 2 months ago 7 comments
9 votes
Influential Pop Culture Icons (706 items)
list by moviebuff
Published 4 years, 10 months ago
6 votes
Should be in the HOF Before Papa Fucking Shango (100 items)
list by CD Smiles
Published 4 years, 4 months ago 2 comments
6 votes
WWE Top 50 Superstars of All Time (49 items)
list by jay-jay
Published 9 years, 5 months ago 1 comment
2 votes
WWE United States Title History (85 items)
list by ToonHead2102
Published 3 years, 3 months ago 2 comments

Photos


Tags: Wrestler (2), Wwf (1), Wcw (1), American (1), Born 1943 (1), Professional Wrestler (1), Hairy (1), Died Aged 76 (1), NWA (1), Bearded (1), WWE Hall Of Fame (1), Died 2019 (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.7
69 Watched
Rating:
5.6
48 Watched
Rating:
7.7
43 Watched
Rating:
6
37 Watched
Rating:
7.5
28 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
7.5
21 Watched
2. WWE Vengeance (2007)
Rating:
7
12 Watched
Rating:
7.2
13 Watched
4. WrestleMania IV (1988)
Rating:
6.4
9 Watched
Rating:
5
9 Watched




Books




Update feed

jordanwiles94 rated this 6/10 1 month, 2 weeks ago
psychofaerie added this to Rated list 1 year, 5 months ago
joseph rated this 10/10 1 year, 8 months ago
ToonHead2102 added this to a list 3 years, 3 months ago
WWE United States Title History (85 person items)

""King" Harley Race (1st reign) January 1, 1975 - July 3, 1975 "