Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Hans Matheson

Age: 43, born 7 August 1975

Country of origin: United Kingdom


Lists

58 votes
300 famous and beautiful actors (299 items)
list by iknowthat
Published 3 years, 5 months ago 1 comment
43 votes
Oh my... (37 items)
list by Kaa
Published 8 years, 4 months ago 12 comments
35 votes
Beautiful Profile (72 items)
list by Katie ☣
Published 5 years, 7 months ago
30 votes
God bless the U.K (185 items)
list by almaseletiva
Published 6 years, 4 months ago 3 comments
27 votes
Girls love a Bad Boy (11 items)
list by Antique_Cherub
Published 7 years, 11 months ago 7 comments

Hans Matheson Videos

Hans Matheson Demi Moore Half Light Clip

117 Views

Added 9 years ago




Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Hans Matheson was born in a caravan on 7 August 1975 at Stornoway, Isle of Lewis, located in the Outer Hebrides of Scotland. Shortly after, his family moved to Canterbury, Kent in England but Hans often spent his summer holidays on Stornoway with his grandparents, As a child, his parents Iain (Ado) and Sheena often took him and his younger brother to folk festivals and Bob Dylan concerts. His father Ado is a musician and his grandfather was a Gaelic singer and songwriter before him performing at concerts and ceilidhs throughout Scotland. His great-grandfather was crowned the Celtic Bard in recognition of his writing in the '50s. ... (more)
Tags: Born In 1975 (3), Actor (3), Born In August (2), English Actor (2), British (2), Male (2), Brunette (2), Good-looking (2), 7 August (1), UK (1), Tess Of The D'Urbervilles (1), Scottish (1), White (1), 75 (1), Hans Matheson (1), Haunting (1), Born 1975 (1), Dr. Zhivago (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.3
3698 Watched
Rating:
5.5
1644 Watched
Rating:
5.8
593 Watched
Rating:
6.9
420 Watched
Rating:
5.4
114 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.4
684 Watched
Rating:
6.9
172 Watched
Rating:
8.1
60 Watched
Rating:
6.5
56 Watched
Rating:
5.9
63 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen