Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: David William Lieberman

Born: 28 May 1887 Died: 25 November 1971

Country of origin: United States

Relationship Status: Married


Lists

7 votes
Directed by John Sturges (462 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 12 years, 8 months ago 1 comment
5 votes
Hollywood Walk of Fame - M (172 items)
list by filmbuilder
Published 9 years, 6 months ago 1 comment

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Hank Mann was born on May 28, 1887 in New York City, New York, USA as David William Lieberman. He was an actor and director, known for Modern Times (1936), City Lights (1931) and The Great Dictator (1940). He died on November 25, 1971 in South Pasadena, California, USA.
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.2
1656 Watched
Rating:
8.4
1611 Watched
Rating:
8.3
1231 Watched
4. City Lights (1931)
Rating:
8.6
1042 Watched
Rating:
8
1006 Watched




TV

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
9
9 Watched
Rating:
8.5
12 Watched
Rating:
9.3
8 want to see
Rating:
8.1
9 Watched
Rating:
8.7
8 Watched




Movies written by

0 want to see