Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Henry Albert Azaria

Age: 60, born 25 April 1964

Country of origin: United States

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 11"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Katie Wright


Lists

225 votes
Celebrities who Look Like Historical Figures (26 items)
list by мя.ЂeLweNdeR
Published 11 years, 5 months ago 35 comments
96 votes
FRIENDS - The One With The Cast (64 items)
list by Gaby
Published 11 years, 6 months ago 21 comments
69 votes
Why so sad? (10 items)
list by GemLil
Published 15 years, 4 months ago 14 comments
61 votes
Stars-Guest stars on FRIENDS (50 items)
list by propelas
Published 13 years, 7 months ago 8 comments
58 votes
My Favorite Guest Appearances on Friends (48 items)
list by milagenovez
Published 14 years, 10 months ago 16 comments

Photos

2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Henry Albert "Hank" Azaria (pron.: /əˈzɛəriə/ ə-ZAIR-ee-ə; born April 25, 1964) is an American film, television and stage actor, director, voice actor, and comedian. He is noted for being one of the principal voice actors on the animated television series The Simpsons (1989–present), on which he performs the voices of Moe Szyslak, Apu Nahasapeemapetilon, Chief Wiggum, Comic Book Guy, Carl Carlson and numerous others. Azaria, who attended Tufts University, joined the show with little voice acting experience, but became a regular in its second season. Many of his performances on the show are based on famous acto ... (more)
Tags: Actor (20), American (9), Male (7), Voice Actor (7), Born 1964 (6), The Simpsons (4), Hot (3), Comedian (3), Movies (2), 1999 (2), 90's (2), Cute (2), T.v. (2), Producer (2), Mystery Men (2), The Blue Raja (2), April 25 (2), Sweet (1), Great (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.6
3983 Watched
2. Pretty Woman (1990)
Rating:
6.6
3896 Watched
3. Heat (1995)
Rating:
7.8
2263 Watched
4. Godzilla (1998)
Rating:
4.8
2378 Watched
Rating:
6.1
2285 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Simpsons (1989)
Rating:
7.8
5813 Watched
2. Friends (1994)
Rating:
7.8
5378 Watched
3. Family Guy (1999)
Rating:
7.2
4393 Watched
Rating:
7.5
3756 Watched
Rating:
7
2855 Watched




Music




Movies directed by

Rating:
6
3 Watched
Rating:
6
1 Watched




Movies written by

Rating:
6
1 Watched




TV written by

Rating:
7.5
7 Watched




Update feed

Leo added this to a list 7 months, 3 weeks ago
Cosmo Seeker posted a image 8 months, 3 weeks ago

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 1 year, 8 months ago
My Favourite Celebrities (433 person items)
L90 added this to a list 1 year, 11 months ago
Most Popular Movies Movies by Actor (1075 person items)

"1- Heat (1995)2- The Simpsons Movie (2007)3- Pretty Woman (1990)4- Dodgeball: A True Underdog Story (2004)5- Love & Other Drugs (2010)"


cyrax36 added this to a list 4 years, 5 months ago
Top Grossing Actors (500 person items)
rose77 added this to a list 4 years, 10 months ago
Exclusive voted for an image 5 years ago

cekadidas added this to a list 5 years, 1 month ago
diabolical dr voodoo added this to a list 6 years, 2 months ago
lalabellexoxo added this to a list 6 years, 2 months ago
lalabellexoxo added this to a list 6 years, 2 months ago
Sexiest Villains (102 person items)

"Kahmunrah in "Night At The Museum 2: Battle Of The Smithsonian.""


lalabellexoxo added this to a list 6 years, 10 months ago
Dream Cast For A Live-Action "Adventure Time" Movi (12 person items)

"As Hunson Abadeer. "


darthjoker12 added this to a list 7 years, 2 months ago
Alien: Casting Choices (35 movies items)
lalabellexoxo added this to a list 7 years, 9 months ago
darthjoker12 added this to a list 7 years, 9 months ago
Alien Dream Cast (10 movies items)
IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 7 years, 9 months ago
Emmy Awards 2016 (176 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 7 years, 9 months ago

Queen of Horror added this to a list 7 years, 11 months ago
Guest Stars on Friends! (57 person items)

"Character: David5 Episodes"


Queen of Horror added this to a list 7 years, 12 months ago
Guests on Sesame Street (216 person items)
SwornShadow added this to a list 8 years ago
rose77 added this to a list 8 years, 1 month ago