Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Henry Louis Aaron

Age: 86, born 5 February 1934

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 6' 0"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Billye Aaron


Lists

17 votes
People...Black Excellence Tribute (162 items)
list by william maxey 83
Published 6 years, 7 months ago 3 comments
15 votes
100 People To Meet Before They Die (129 items)
list by geojones100
Published 5 years, 10 months ago 4 comments
7 votes
People..Celebs born in Febuary.Aquarius and Pisces (50 items)
list by william maxey 83
Published 6 years ago 2 comments
4 votes
Cool vegan/vegatarians (24 items)
list by RJ4
Published 10 years, 4 months ago 3 comments
3 votes
Famous Octogenarians (233 items)
list by Brian G
Published 3 years, 1 month ago 1 comment

Photos


Description: Born into humble circumstances on February 5, 1934, in Mobile, Alabama, Hank Aaron ascended the ranks of the Negro Leagues to become a Major League Baseball icon. Aaron played as an outfielder for the Atlanta Braves for nearly 23 years, during which time he broke many of baseball's most distinguished records, including most career home runs (755)โ€”a record that stood for more than two decades. American baseball icon Hank Aaron, nicknamed "Hammerin' Hank," is widely regarded as one of the greatest hitters in the history of the sport. For nearly 23 years (1954โ€“76), Aaron played as an outfielder for the Braves and t ... (more)
Tags: Baseball (1), MLB (1), Born 1934 (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Futurama (1999)
Rating:
7.5
3642 Watched
Rating:
6.6
1025 Watched
3. Happy Days (1974)
Rating:
6.9
690 Watched
Rating:
7.2
606 Watched
Rating:
5.5
298 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Summer Catch (2001)
Rating:
5.1
167 Watched
Rating:
6.8
63 Watched
Rating:
7
2 want to see
Rating:
10
1 Watched




Update feed

unicornsugar added this to a list 1 year, 9 months ago
Famous Figures: Athletes (17 person items)
unicornsugar added this to a list 1 year, 9 months ago
Famous Figures: The South (27 person items)
Brian G added this to a list 3 years, 1 month ago
Famous Octogenarians (233 person items)

" (age 83) "


giannicorso73 posted a image 3 years, 11 months ago