Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Ashley Nicolette Frangipane

Age: 29, born 29 September 1994

Country of origin: United States

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 4"

Relationship Status: In a relationship

Partner: Avan Jogia


Lists

184 votes
Beauties and Goddesses (updated 26/01/2022) (2205 items)
list by Deanmon
Published 8 years, 8 months ago 5 comments
117 votes
Short hair (210 items)
list by mojack
Published 13 years, 2 months ago 17 comments
65 votes
Famous Libras - Ladies โ™Ž (206 items)
list by AJJ
Published 10 years, 8 months ago 2 comments
37 votes
stars in teen vogue (247 items)
list by iknowthat
Published 11 years ago 3 comments
28 votes
MTV Movie Awards 2016 (48 items)
list by IsabellaSilentRose
Published 8 years, 2 months ago 1 comment

View all Halsey lists

Halsey Videos

Halsey - New Americana

154 Views, 2 votes

Added 7 years ago


The Chainsmokers - Closer ft. Halsey

152 Views, 1 votes

Added 7 years ago


Halsey - Colors

146 Views, 1 votes

Added 8 years ago



View all Halsey videos

Photos

9 votes
8 votes
8 votes
7 votes
7 votes

Description: Ashley Nicolette Frangipane, known professionally as Halsey, is an American singer, songwriter, and actress. Her stage name is a reference to the Halsey Street station of the New York City Subway in Brooklyn, and an anagram of her first name. Gaining attention from self-released music on social media platforms, Halsey was signed by Astralwerks in 2014. She toured with acts such as The Kooks and Imagine Dragons to promote her debut extended play, Room 93 (2014). Her debut studio album, Badlands (2015), was certified platinum by the Recording Industry Association of America (RIAA). Four singles were released from the album, all ... (more)
Tags: Singer (4), American (3), Funny Bone (2), Raven Haired (2), Born In September (2), Born In 1994 (2), Blue Hair (2), Short Hair (2), Beautiful (2), Born 1994 (2), Tomboy (2), YBA (1), Hot (1), Legs (1), Talentless (1), Gorgeous (1), Talented (1), Pop Star (1), Eccentric (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. A Star Is Born (2018)
Rating:
7.1
378 Watched
Rating:
6
87 Watched
3. Sing 2 (2021)
Rating:
5.7
58 Watched
4. MaXXXine (2024)
Rating:
8
18 want to see




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. American Dad! (2005)
Rating:
6.2
1857 Watched
Rating:
7.6
1163 Watched
3. The Daily Show (1996)
Rating:
7.6
1141 Watched
Rating:
6.2
848 Watched
Rating:
7.4
335 Watched




Movies directed by

Rating:
7
2 Watched
Rating:
6
1 Watched




Music

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Badlands (2015)
Rating:
7.2
4 own
Rating:
6.9
3 own
3. Manic (2020)
Rating:
6.4
0 want this




Update feed

Batusai posted 3 images 2 days, 17 hours ago

Batusai posted a image 1 week, 5 days ago

Batusai posted 11 images [View All] 1 week, 6 days ago

batusai033 posted a video 2 weeks, 2 days ago
batusai033 posted a video 2 weeks, 2 days ago
batusai033 posted 69 images [View All] 2 weeks, 2 days ago

Batusai posted 4 images 2 weeks, 3 days ago

batusai033 posted 61 images [View All] 2 weeks, 5 days ago

batusai033 posted 182 images [View All] 3 weeks, 3 days ago

bango 1 month ago
batusai033 posted 27 images [View All] 1 month ago

batusai033 posted a image 1 month ago

kookie 1 month ago
yoongi 1 month ago
batusai033 posted a image 1 month, 1 week ago

batusai033 posted 56 images [View All] 1 month, 1 week ago

Batusai posted a image 1 month, 1 week ago

batusai033 posted 41 images [View All] 1 month, 1 week ago

Batusai posted a image 1 month, 1 week ago

batusai033 posted 62 images [View All] 1 month, 1 week ago

batusai033 posted 41 images [View All] 1 month, 1 week ago

Smtx.mw voted for 45 images [View All] 1 month, 1 week ago

batusai033 posted 82 images [View All] 1 month, 2 weeks ago

batusai033 posted 121 images [View All] 1 month, 2 weeks ago

Batusai posted 65 images [View All] 1 month, 2 weeks ago

Batusai posted 102 images [View All] 1 month, 2 weeks ago

Batusai posted 3 images 1 month, 2 weeks ago

batusai033 posted 2 images 1 month, 3 weeks ago

batusai033 posted 3 images 2 months, 1 week ago

batusai033 posted 14 images [View All] 2 months, 3 weeks ago

batusai033 posted 5 images [View All] 2 months, 3 weeks ago

batusai033 3 months ago
Batusai posted a image 3 months ago

maxtor197022 voted for an image 3 months, 4 weeks ago

AJJ added this to a list 4 months ago
Famous Libras - Ladies โ™Ž (206 person items)

"September 29, 1994 "


Batusai posted 7 images [View All] 4 months, 3 weeks ago

Batusai posted 3 images 4 months, 3 weeks ago

Batusai posted 4 images 4 months, 3 weeks ago

Batusai posted 7 images [View All] 4 months, 3 weeks ago


« Prev12 3 4 5 6 7 » 17 » 22 Next »