Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Harold John Smith

Born: 24 August 1916 Died: 28 January 1994

Country of origin: United States

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Louise C. Smith


Lists

7 votes
Directed by Blake Edwards (541 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 11 years, 11 months ago
5 votes
Directed by Sam Peckinpah (160 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 12 years, 5 months ago 1 comment

Photos

2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Hal Smith was an American actor who is credited in over 300 film and television productions. He was best known for his role as Otis Campbell, the town drunk on CBS's "The Andy Griffith Show" and for voicing Owl in the first four original "Winnie the Pooh" shorts (the first three of which were combined into the feature film "The Many Adventures of Winnie the Pooh") and later "The New Adventures of Winnie the Pooh". Smith also served in the Special Services division of the United States Army Air Forces during World War II.
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Flintstones (1960)
Rating:
6.6
2050 Watched
Rating:
6.8
1613 Watched
3. The Jetsons (1962)
Rating:
6.2
1390 Watched
4. DuckTales (1987)
Rating:
6.9
1351 Watched
5. Smurfs (1981)
Rating:
6.3
1167 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Shrek (2001)
Rating:
7.3
8566 Watched
2. Aladdin (1992)
Rating:
7.4
5122 Watched
Rating:
7.7
4456 Watched
Rating:
6.9
2878 Watched
Rating:
7.2
1947 Watched




Update feed

SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 3 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 9 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 3 years, 10 months ago

Arizona posted 2 images 7 years, 5 months ago