Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Harry Eugene Roach

Born: 14 January 1892 Died: 2 November 1992

Country of origin: United States

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Lucille Prin


Lists

2 votes
Hollywood Walk of Fame - R (95 items)
list by filmbuilder
Published 9 years, 5 months ago 1 comment

Photos


Hal Roach was an American film and television producer and director, screenwriter and actor from the 1910s to the 1990s. Roach was commissioned as an officer in the United States Army Signal Corps in 1927, and was called back to active service in the United States Army Air Forces during World War II at age 50, serving in the First Motion Picture Unit and attaining the rank of Major.
My tags: Add tags

Movies written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Safety Last! (1923)
Rating:
8
258 Watched
Rating:
7.7
34 Watched
Rating:
7.7
32 Watched
Rating:
6.8
29 Watched
5. Dr. Jack (1922)
Rating:
7.4
27 Watched




Movies directed by

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
6.8
29 Watched
Rating:
6.5
27 Watched
Rating:
6.9
26 Watched
Rating:
6.9
23 Watched
Rating:
7.1
26 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.6
126 Watched
Rating:
7.3
31 Watched
Rating:
7.9
32 Watched
Rating:
6.8
21 Watched
Rating:
8.1
18 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Today (1952)
Rating:
6.8
99 Watched
Rating:
8.4
93 Watched
Rating:
8.6
37 Watched
Rating:
8.1
21 Watched
Rating:
8.8
17 Watched




TV written by

Rating:
6.9
71 Watched




Update feed

SA-512 posted a image 3 years, 4 months ago

SA-512 posted 12 images [View All] 6 years, 2 months ago

SA-512 posted 9 images [View All] 8 years ago