Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

H.B. Haggerty

Stats

Birth Name: Donald J. Stansauk

Born: 2 April 1925 Died: 27 January 2004

Country of origin: United States

Height: 6' 0"

Relationship Status: Married


Lists

7 votes
Directed by Blake Edwards (541 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 9 years, 2 months ago

Photos


Don Stansauk was an American professional wrestler and actor, known by his ring name, Hard Boiled Haggerty. He was previously a professional American football player, and became a successful character actor after his wrestling career. Haggerty served in the Navy on the Battleship New Jersey during World War II and afterward attended Texas University and graduated from John Muir College and Denver University.
Tags: Stuntman (1), World War II Veteran (1), USN (1), Born April 2 (1), April 2 (1), Born In April (1), Died Aged 78 (1), Died 2004 (1), Born 1925 (1), Military (1), Football Player (1), Athlete (1), US Navy (1), Navy (1), Wrestler (1), Veteran (1), Actor (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Happy Days (1974)
Rating:
6.9
693 Watched
Rating:
6.3
272 Watched
3. Get Smart (1965)
Rating:
7.3
232 Watched
4. Fantasy Island (1977)
Rating:
6
210 Watched
Rating:
6.8
188 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.2
590 Watched
2. Foxy Brown (1974)
Rating:
7
170 Watched
Rating:
6.5
105 Watched
4. Earthquake (1974)
Rating:
6
109 Watched
Rating:
6
60 Watched




Update feed

Gauntlet posted a image 1 year, 7 months ago