Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Herbert George Wells

Born: 21 September 1866 Died: 13 August 1946

Born and residing in: United Kingdom

Relationship Status: Married


Lists

31 votes
Coupled Cousins (14 items)
list by Seaworth
Published 10 years, 6 months ago 3 comments
7 votes
My favorite writers (156 items)
list by vadeboncoeur
Published 5 years, 3 months ago 1 comment

H. G. Wells Videos

H.G. Wells Interview (0)

31 Views

Added 3 years ago


INTERVIEW WITH H G WELLS - SOUND

27 Views

Added 3 years ago




Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Herbert George Wells (21 September 1866 โ€“ 13 August 1946), known by his pen name H. G. Wells, was an English author, best known for his work in the science fiction genre. Wells and Jules Verne are each sometimes referred to as "The Father of Science Fiction".
Tags: Sci-fi (1), British (1), Writer (1), Author (1), The War Of The Worlds (1)
My tags: Add tags

Books

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.7
47 own
Rating:
7.6
20 want this
Rating:
7.5
18 own
Rating:
7.1
11 own
Rating:
7.4
8 own




Update feed

apo55a rated this 10/10 1 year, 3 months ago
browser posted a video 3 years, 3 months ago
browser posted a video 3 years, 3 months ago
browser posted 7 images [View All] 3 years, 3 months ago

coroner rated this 7/10 3 years, 5 months ago
browser posted a video 3 years, 9 months ago
vadeboncoeur added this to a list 5 years, 3 months ago
My favorite writers (156 person items)