Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Héctor Alterio

Stats

Birth Name: Héctor Benjamín Alterio Onorato

Age: 92, born 21 September 1929

Country of origin: Argentina

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Angela "Tita" Bacaicoa


Lists

10 votes
Argentinidad (9 items)
list by El Raulo
Published 10 years, 3 months ago 2 comments
7 votes
Actores y actrices argentinos favoritos (11 items)
list by El Raulo
Published 10 years, 3 months ago 1 comment

Photos


Description: Hector Alterio is an Argentine theatre, film and television actor, well known both in Argentina and Spain. has been in five Oscar-nominated as Best Foreign Language Film pictures: The Truce – (1974) The Nest – (1980) Camila – (1984) The Official Story – (1985) Son of the Bride – (2001) The fourth of them won the award in the 58th Academy Awards, and was also nominated as Best Original Screenplay. All of these films, except for The Nest, which was submitted by Spain, has been submitted to the awards by Argentina. In 2004 he received an Honorary Goya Award for his lifetime body of works and in 2008 the Silver C ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Flesh & Blood (1985)
Rating:
6.9
145 Watched
Rating:
8.3
125 Watched
3. Intruders (2011)
Rating:
5
135 Watched
Rating:
7.5
132 Watched
5. Burnt Money (2000)
Rating:
6.9
86 Watched




TV

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
9.6
10 Watched
Rating:
7.8
8 Watched
3. Cuéntame (2001)
Rating:
6
6 Watched
4. Sogni e bisogni (1985)
Rating:
8.2
6 Watched
Rating:
9
5 Watched




Update feed

Jonathan1946 posted a image 1 year, 1 month ago

Jonathan1946 posted 4 images 3 years, 2 months ago