Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Guinevere Jane Turner

Age: 53, born 23 May 1968

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 2"


Lists

175 votes
Gay & Lesbian Celebrities (99 items)
list by daydreamer
Published 12 years, 4 months ago 72 comments
13 votes
Lesbian Famous! (68 items)
list by Noemi
Published 8 years, 5 months ago
12 votes
May Flowers (20 items)
list by Alaskarian
Published 10 years, 9 months ago 3 comments
10 votes
Lesbian! :D (100 items)
list by Malรบ
Published 8 years, 5 months ago 3 comments

Guinevere Turner Videos



Photos

7 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
1 vote

Guinevere Jane Turner (May 23, 1968) is an American actress and screenwriter. She was born in Boston, Massachusetts. She is best known as the screenwriter of such films as American Psycho and The Notorious Bettie Page and for playing the lead role of the dominatrix Tanya Cheex in Preaching to the Perverted.
Tags: Lgbt (2), Female (1), Lesbian (1), White (1), American (1), Actress (1), 1968 (1), Brunette (1), Blue Eyes (1), Petite (1), The L Word (1), Black Hair (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. American Psycho (2000)
Rating:
7.4
3587 Watched
2. Dogma (1999)
Rating:
7
2455 Watched
3. Chasing Amy (1997)
Rating:
6.8
1171 Watched
Rating:
6.4
76 Watched
Rating:
6.1
44 Watched




Movies written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. American Psycho (2000)
Rating:
7.4
3587 Watched
2. BloodRayne (2006)
Rating:
3.6
416 Watched
Rating:
6.6
180 Watched
4. Go Fish (1994)
Rating:
5.4
29 Watched
Rating:
5.3
30 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The L Word (2004)
Rating:
7.1
676 Watched
Rating:
6.9
98 Watched
Rating:
7.1
78 Watched
Rating:
7
3 want to see
5. Larry King Now (2012)
Rating:
7.8
6 Watched




TV written by

1. The L Word (2004)
Rating:
7.1
676 Watched




Movies directed by

Rating:
6
3 Watched
2. Late (2008)
0 want to see
0 want to see




Books

1. Go Fish (1995)
1 own




Update feed

sh56 voted for an image 6 months, 1 week ago

emberlin posted 2 images 2 years, 8 months ago

dvirgueza voted for an image 4 years, 3 months ago

kathy voted for an image 5 years, 8 months ago

lechat voted for an image 5 years, 8 months ago