Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Gregg Lee Henry

Age: 66, born 6 May 1952

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 11"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Lisa James


Lists

21 votes
24 The Reunion Party (293 items)
list by Nonfictionguy
Published 9 years, 11 months ago 4 comments
14 votes
Directed by Brian De Palma (164 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 8 years, 10 months ago 2 comments

Photos


Description: Excellent, prolific and versatile character actor Gregg Lee Henry was born on May 6, 1952 in Lakewood, Colorado. Henry studied acting at the University of Washington in Seattle. Right after graduating from college, Greg moved to Los Angeles, California to pursue an acting career. He played in a band for three or four months and worked as an apprentice at the Old Globe theater in San Diego prior to getting his first television acting gig as Nick Nolte's son, Wesley Jordache, in Hombre rico, hombre pobre II (1976). Henry's most memorable movie roles include nice guy drifter Paul Ramsey in Mean Dog Blues (1978), swaggering macho br ... (more)
Tags: Star Trek (1), Star Trek Movies (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7
2441 Watched
Rating:
7.2
2497 Watched
3. 24
Rating:
6.8
1912 Watched
Rating:
7
1996 Watched
Rating:
6.3
1737 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.9
3394 Watched
Rating:
7.6
1744 Watched
Rating:
5.4
1039 Watched
Rating:
6.8
771 Watched
Rating:
6.4
804 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen