Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Gregory Michael Bryk

Country of origin: Canada

Height: 6' 1"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Danielle Nicholas


Lists

55 votes
The Canadian Ten (20 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 8 years, 9 months ago 3 comments
9 votes
The Beautiful Cast of Reign (34 items)
list by KatsyKarma
Published 6 years ago 1 comment
6 votes
Directed by David Cronenberg (210 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 8 years, 7 months ago 1 comment

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Greggory Michael "Greg" Bryk (born 1972) is a Canadian film and television actor. He is best known for playing the role of Mallick in Saw V, Vickor Harris in the 2006 film Living Death, Commando #1 in The Incredible Hulk film, Lone Man in Shoot 'Em Up, Keith Rose in Poor Boy's Game, Abel in Weirdsville, Neil in Neil, and as Billy from A History of Violence. In 2011, he and his family are featured in DIY networks "Family Renovation". His wife has taken the role of General Contractor as they completely redo a 100 year old home. Has three children, Dempsey, Billy and Ella. Moved to Kingston, Ontario in the ... (more)
Tags: Canadian (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.2
2466 Watched
Rating:
7.2
1791 Watched
3. RED (2010)
Rating:
6.7
1456 Watched
4. Saw V (2008)
Rating:
5.5
1098 Watched
5. Shoot 'Em Up (2007)
Rating:
6.2
1017 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Fargo (2014)
Rating:
8.4
427 Watched
2. Nikita (2010)
Rating:
7.4
391 Watched
3. Lost Girl (2010)
Rating:
7.7
228 Watched
Rating:
6.9
185 Watched
Rating:
8.3
178 Watched