Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Gregory Berlanti

Age: 51, born 24 May 1972

Country of origin: United States

Currently Residing In: United States

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Robbie Rogers


Lists

9 votes
2013 Award Season Nominees and Winners (121 items)
list by Emmabell
Published 11 years, 1 month ago 2 comments
2 votes
Gay Male Celebrities (98 items)
list by tim83x
Published 1 year, 11 months ago

Photos


Description: Gregory Berlanti is an American television writer, producer and filmmaker. He is known for his work on the television series Dawson's Creek, Brothers & Sisters, Everwood, Political Animals, Riverdale, Chilling Adventures of Sabrina and You, in addition to his contributions to DC Comics on film and television productions, including The CW's Arrowverse, Titans, and the Doom Patrol . In 2000, Berlanti founded the production company, Berlanti Productions. In the 2017โ€“2018 television season, Berlanti tied Jerry Bruckheimer's 2005โ€“2006 record in having ten different live-action scripted television series airing on various n ... (more)
Tags: Gay (1), America (1), Writer (1), Arrow (1), Producer (1), The Flash (1), Arrowverse (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Dawson's Creek (1998)
Rating:
5.8
1235 Watched
2. Arrow (2012)
Rating:
7.5
880 Watched
Rating:
7.4
582 Watched
4. Everwood (2002)
Rating:
6.3
424 Watched
Rating:
6.7
282 Watched




Movies written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Green Lantern (2011)
Rating:
5.3
1292 Watched
Rating:
5.4
601 Watched
Rating:
6.9
72 Watched
Rating:
8
1 Watched




Movies directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.5
641 Watched
2. Love, Simon (2018)
Rating:
7.3
198 Watched
Rating:
6.9
72 Watched
0 want to see




TV directed by

Rating:
7.5
33 Watched
0 want to see




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7
1010 Watched
Rating:
8.6
16 Watched
Rating:
8
13 Watched
Rating:
6.5
7 want to see
5. Larry King Now (2012)
Rating:
7.8
11 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
8
9 Watched
Rating:
8.3
6 Watched
Rating:
7.8
4 Watched
Rating:
7.2
5 Watched




Update feed

tim83x added this to a list 1 year, 10 months ago
Gay Male Celebrities (98 person items)

"Berlanti has been in a relationship with ex-LA Galaxy soccer player Robbie Rogers since mid-2013. On December 31, 2016, Rogers and Berlanti announced they had become engaged. Their wedding occurred on December 2, 2017. They have two children born via surrogacy, a son in 2016 and a daughter in 2019."