Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Eileen Evelyn Greer Garson

Born: 29 September 1904 Died: 6 April 1996

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Height: 5' 6"


Lists

149 votes
My Favourite Old Hollywood Hairstyles (519 items)
list by Blue Pineapple
Published 13 years, 7 months ago 15 comments
117 votes
I won an Oscar... (158 items)
list by propelas
Published 11 years, 2 months ago 12 comments
105 votes
100 Graves of Famous Actors/Actresses (100 items)
list by geojones100
Published 14 years ago 12 comments
81 votes
She Looks a Saint (29 items)
list by Fimc14
Published 11 years, 3 months ago 7 comments
80 votes
Tribute to Glamorous Actresses of the Yesterday (257 items)
list by xolmis
Published 8 years, 2 months ago 3 comments

Greer Garson Videos

TCM Tribute to Greer Garson

135 Views

Added 10 years ago


Whats my line? - Greer Garson

113 Views

Added 11 years ago


Movie Legends - Greer Garson (Reprise)

76 Views

Added 10 years ago




Photos

14 votes
7 votes
6 votes
6 votes
5 votes

Tags: British (4), Died 1996 (2), Oscar Winner (2), Born 1904 (2), Talented (1), Mrs Miniver (1), Oscar Winning Actress (1), Died Aged 91 (1), Lead Actress (1), Green Eyes (1), Legendary (1), Iconic (1), Redhead (1), Beautiful (1), Actress (1), 1940s (1), 1930s (1), 1960s (1), 1950s (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Mrs. Miniver (1942)
Rating:
7.5
136 Watched
Rating:
7
122 Watched
Rating:
7.8
85 Watched
Rating:
7.4
84 Watched
Rating:
7
80 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.9
302 Watched
Rating:
8.3
92 Watched
Rating:
6.1
58 Watched
Rating:
8
41 Watched
Rating:
8.6
37 Watched




Update feed

heydrichenjoy added this to a list 1 month, 1 week ago
Kandi voted for an image 1 year, 2 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 2 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 3 months ago

Totoro added this to a list 2 years, 2 months ago
Academy Awards nominated performances I've seen (446 person items)

" 1943 - WINNER Best Actress in a Leading Role GREER GARSON as Kay Miniver in MRS. MINIVER 1942 | dir: William Wyler "


Campagnola posted a image 2 years, 4 months ago

Campagnola posted a image 2 years, 4 months ago

Kandi voted for an image 2 years, 10 months ago

SA-512 posted 2 images 2 years, 10 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 2 years, 11 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 3 years, 4 months ago

SA-512 posted a video 3 years, 4 months ago
Henny voted for 7 images [View All] 3 years, 9 months ago

Henny voted for 3 images 3 years, 10 months ago

franceseattle added this to a list 4 years, 2 months ago
franceseattle added this to a list 4 years, 2 months ago
Most Beautiful Actresses (326 person items)
SA-512 posted a image 4 years, 3 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 4 years, 3 months ago

franceseattle added this to a list 4 years, 4 months ago
List of Fav. Female Images (658 beauty items)
franceseattle voted for an image 4 years, 4 months ago

Kandi voted for an image 4 years, 6 months ago

hulkargh posted a image 4 years, 6 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 4 years, 6 months ago

Stehako added this to a list 4 years, 9 months ago
sh56 voted for an image 4 years, 11 months ago

pdgregg voted for an image 6 years, 4 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 6 years, 5 months ago

aLittleTyger voted for an image 6 years, 7 months ago

sh56 voted for an image 7 years, 3 months ago

hulkargh posted a image 7 years, 4 months ago

sh56 voted for an image 7 years, 5 months ago

giannicorso73 voted for 8 images [View All] 7 years, 6 months ago

xolmis voted for an image 7 years, 7 months ago

xolmis voted for 5 images 7 years, 7 months ago

franceseattle voted for 8 images [View All] 7 years, 8 months ago

Dark Warrior added this to a list 7 years, 11 months ago
Wonderful 50's Classic Cars (16 cars items)

" 1956 Pontiac Catalina "


xolmis added this to a list 8 years, 2 months ago
Tribute to Glamorous Actresses of the Yesterday (257 person items)

"Eileen Evelyn Greer Garson(1904-1996)"


xolmis voted for an image 8 years, 2 months ago